Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛢️ Procurement Notice: Automotive Filters And Wiper Blades 🛢️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Various Automotive Filters And Wiper Blades In Small (Sml) And Advanced Light (Als) Specifications. 🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 31, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Defence Sector. Keywords: Oil Filter Sml, Air Filter Sml, Fuel Filter Sml, Wiper Blade Sml, Fuel Filter Als, Wiper Blade Als, Fog Lamps, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Automotive Filters, Wiper Blades, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Oil Filter Sml,Air Filter Sml,Fuel Filter Sml,Wiper Blade Sml,Fuel Filter Als,Wiper Blade Als,Fog L
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4932544 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 10, 2024 19:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/05/2024
Expired 822 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Hqids
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.R ENTERPRISES | - | 23-05-2024 13:14:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LOVISH ENTERPRISES | - | 23-05-2024 13:32:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Vishvakarma Motor Garrage | - | 23-05-2024 13:20:03 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vishvakarma Motor Garrage(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Oil Filter SML,Air Filter SML,Fuel Filter SML,Wiper Blade SML,Fuel Filter ALS,Wiper Blade ALS,Fog L | 37892.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LOVISH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Oil Filter SML,Air Filter SML,Fuel Filter SML,Wiper Blade SML,Fuel Filter ALS,Wiper Blade ALS,Fog L | 42703.00 | L2 |
| 3 | A.R ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Oil Filter SML,Air Filter SML,Fuel Filter SML,Wiper Blade SML,Fuel Filter ALS,Wiper Blade ALS,Fog L | 45049.00 | L3 |