Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Lead Tin Foil 🛡️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Invites Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Lead Tin Foil With Specific Technical Specifications. 📏 🗓️ Deadline: April 13, 2024, 9:00 Pm Ist Bids Should Meet The Following Criteria: Lead Tin Foil Dimensions: 571.5 Mm X 343 Mm Thickness Range: 0.038 Mm + 0.013 Mm Tin Content: 4% To 5% Antimony Content: 1% Maximum Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical And Commercial Offers, To Be Considered. Keywords: Lead Tin Foil, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Technical Specifications, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lead Tin Foil 571.5 Mm X 343 Mm X 0.038 Mm+ 0.013 Mm Thick, Tin 4% To 5% , Antimony 1% Max. , Lea
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4813941 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 23, 2024 15:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/04/2024
Expired 876 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Munitions India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A. S. HASANALI & CO. | Make : A.S.HASANALI & CO Model : Lead Tin Foil 571.5 x 343 x 0.038 mm Title : Lead Tin Foil 571.5 x 343 x 0.038 mm | 06-04-2024 15:03:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SHREE MANUFACTURING CO. | Make : SMC Model : SMC Title : LEAD TIN FOIL | 20-04-2024 12:17:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SARU SMELTING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Saru Model : Saru1946 Title : LEAD TIN FOIL | 13-04-2024 17:05:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SHREE MANUFACTURING CO.(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LEAD TIN FOIL 571.5 mm X 343 mm X 0.038 mm+ - 0.013 mm THICK, TIN 4% TO 5% , ANTIMONY 1% MAX. , LEA | 433650.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SARU SMELTING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LEAD TIN FOIL 571.5 mm X 343 mm X 0.038 mm+ - 0.013 mm THICK, TIN 4% TO 5% , ANTIMONY 1% MAX. , LEA | 671538.00 | L2 |
| 3 | A. S. HASANALI & CO. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LEAD TIN FOIL 571.5 mm X 343 mm X 0.038 mm+ - 0.013 mm THICK, TIN 4% TO 5% , ANTIMONY 1% MAX. , LEA | 754551.00 | L3 |