Tender Details

About Tender

🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Lead Tin Foil 🛡️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Lead Tin Foil With Specific Dimensions And Thickness. The Material Must Meet Stringent Quality Standards, With Tin Content Between 4% To 5% And Antimony Content Not Exceeding 1%. 🗓️ Deadline: April 26, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Quality Certifications, And Competitive Pricing, To Be Considered For This Procurement Opportunity. Keywords: Lead Tin Foil, Procurement, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Tin, Antimony, Specifications, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Lead Tin Foil 57.15 Cm X 34.30 Cm X0.0381 Mm+ / 0.0127 Mm Thick(sn (Tin) 4 To 5% , Sb Antimony) 1% Max
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4754873
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 16, 2024 16:20
End Date
Expired 26/04/2024

Expired 862 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: cancelled
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Munitions India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A. S. HASANALI & CO. Make : A.S.HASANALI & CO Model : Lead Tin Foil 571.5 x 343 x 0.038 mm Title : Lead Tin Foil 571.5 x 343 x 0.038 mm 08-05-2024 10:45:54 MSE Qualified
2 M/S SHREE MANUFACTURING CO. Make : SMC Model : SMC Title : LEAD TIN FOIL 20-04-2024 15:56:38 MSE Disqualified
3 SARU SMELTING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Saru Model : Saru1946 Title : LEAD TIN FOIL 25-04-2024 17:47:55 MSE Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise