Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Optical Components Hard Coated Band Pass Filter At 785nm Centre Wavelength,Optical Components Har
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Space | Department of Space |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4490568 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 16, 2024 19:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/02/2024
Expired 943 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
LASER SCIENCE SERVICES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
371770.6
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANCED PHOTONICS | Make : M/S Thorlabs Model : OTHER Title : Optical Components- Hard coated Band Pass filter at 785nm Centre wavelength (Q3) | 01-02-2024 16:01:45 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | FEMTO PHOTONICS | Make : THORLAB Model : FBH785-10 Title : HARD-COATED BANDPASS FILTER, Ø 25.0 mm, CWL= 785 nm, FWHM= 10 nm | 06-02-2024 11:32:21 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | INFRARED OPTICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : MULTIPLE Title : OPTICAL COMPONENTS | 02-02-2024 15:06:16 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | LASER SCIENCE SERVICES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Thorlabs, Laser Science Model : Multiple Title : Optical Components- Hard coated Band Pass filter at 785nm Centre wavelength | 05-02-2024 12:03:04 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S UNIVERSAL OPTICS | Make : UNIVERSAL OPTICS Model : Bandpass Filters Title : Bandpass Filters | 06-02-2024 13:39:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PHOTIK SCIENTIFIC PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Custom Model : Custom Title : Optical Components- Hard Coated Band Pass Filter At 785nm Centre Wavelength | 05-02-2024 17:44:45 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | UMAC AVIONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Thorlabs,inc Model : P/N: FBH785-10, Hard Coat Bandpass Filter, Ø25 mm Title : P/N: FBH785-10, Hard Coat Bandpass Filter, Ø 25 mm, CWL: 785nm, FWHM: 10nm | 06-02-2024 13:38:56 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LASER SCIENCE SERVICES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Optical Components- Hard coated Band Pass filter at 785nm Centre wavelength,Optical Components- Har | 371770.60 | L1 |
| 2 | ADVANCED PHOTONICS | Item Categories : Optical Components- Hard coated Band Pass filter at 785nm Centre wavelength,Optical Components- Har | 398014.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S UNIVERSAL OPTICS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Optical Components- Hard coated Band Pass filter at 785nm Centre wavelength,Optical Components- Har | 423174.00 | L3 |
| 4 | INFRARED OPTICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Optical Components- Hard coated Band Pass filter at 785nm Centre wavelength,Optical Components- Har | 443414.50 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Optical Components- Hard coated Band Pass filter at 785nm Centre wavelength | Thorlabs, Laser Science | Multiple | 5 | ₹ 91076.400 |
| Optical Components- Hard coated Band Pass filter at 785nm Centre wavelength | Thorlabs, Laser Science | Multiple | 5 | ₹ 91326.000 |
| Optical Components- Hard coated Band Pass filter at 785nm Centre wavelength | Thorlabs, Laser Science | Multiple | 5 | ₹ 157029.450 |
| Optical Components- Hard coated Band Pass filter at 785nm Centre wavelength | Thorlabs, Laser Science | Multiple | 5 | ₹ 32338.750 |
Optical band pass filter at 1565 nm (type-1, 25 mm) with compatible mount,optical band pass filter
Read more
Supply 1020nm optical band pass filter as per attached annexure.
Supply 1020nm optical band pass filter as per attached annexure.
Read moreBand pass filter assembly polarizer assembly optical chopper system optical chopper blade uvfs plate beamsplitter assembly
Band pass filter assembly polarizer assembly optical chopper system optical chopper blade uvfs plate beamsplitter assembly
Read moreDia 0.25mm uncoated hard brass wire,dia 0.25mm zinc coated hard brass wire,dia 0.20 mm uncoated har
Read more
Dia 0.25mm uncoated hard brass wire,dia 0.25mm zinc coated hard brass wire,dia 0.20 mm uncoated har
Read more
Optical fiber 12g converter,3g optical fiber sfp module,c band 5g pass filter,lnbf with 5g filtter,
Read more
Replacement of lnbc and band-pass filters (bpf) installed at electronic media monitoring centre (emmc), soochna bhawan, new delhi
Replacement of lnbc and band-pass filters (bpf) installed at electronic media monitoring centre (emmc), soochna bhawan, new delhi
Read moreof your Industry type