Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Monitor Led 19.5 Inch,Cpu Modal Acer Intel Core I3 Processor 12th Gen 8 Gb Ram And 512 Gb Ssd,Mouse,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4227049 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 19, 2023 00:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/11/2023
Expired 1006 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.R ENTERPRISES | - | 25-11-2023 15:04:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AKASH GHAI TADERS | - | 22-11-2023 15:31:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | ALOK HITECH SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-11-2023 14:57:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | EWIT INFOTECH | - | 30-11-2023 17:25:28 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/s S S Traders | - | 26-11-2023 19:16:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | MOHD ARIF KHAN CONTRACTOR | - | 28-11-2023 16:30:05 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | MS Global Enterprises | - | 24-11-2023 16:56:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | RGS INFOTECH | - | 30-11-2023 17:27:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKASH GHAI TADERS | Item Categories : Monitor LED 19.5 inch,CPU Modal ACER Intel Core i3 processor 12th Gen 8GB Ram and 512 GB SSD,Mouse, | 97700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s S S Traders | Item Categories : Monitor LED 19.5 inch,CPU Modal ACER Intel Core i3 processor 12th Gen 8GB Ram and 512 GB SSD,Mouse, | 104160.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MS Global Enterprises | Item Categories : Monitor LED 19.5 inch,CPU Modal ACER Intel Core i3 processor 12th Gen 8GB Ram and 512 GB SSD,Mouse, | 106510.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MOHD ARIF KHAN CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : Monitor LED 19.5 inch,CPU Modal ACER Intel Core i3 processor 12th Gen 8GB Ram and 512 GB SSD,Mouse, | 115680.00 | L4 |