Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Complete Overhauling Of Honda 2. Kva Gen Set Petrol
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5202322
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 25, 2024 00:10
End Date
Expired 14/08/2024

Expired 751 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DYNAMIC ENTERPRISE Make : NA Model : NA Title : COMPLETE OVERHAULING OF HONDA 2.5KVA GEN SET PETROL 12-08-2024 17:20:58 N/A Qualified
2 M/S KHAWAJA TRADING COMPANY Make : NA Model : NA Title : COMPLETE OVERHAULING OF HONDA 2, 5KVA GEN SET PETROL 12-08-2024 17:42:17 N/A Qualified
3 SHAH ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : NA Title : COMPLETE OVERHAULING OF HONDA 2.5KVA GEN SET PETROL 12-08-2024 12:52:31 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHAH ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Complete overhauling of honda 2. KVA gen set petrol 90812.00 L1
2 DYNAMIC ENTERPRISE Item Categories : Complete overhauling of honda 2. KVA gen set petrol 98000.00 L2
3 M/S KHAWAJA TRADING COMPANY Item Categories : Complete overhauling of honda 2. KVA gen set petrol 100800.00 L3