Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Overhauling Of Ht Motors
Description
Organisation Department of Fertilizers | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4024583
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 29, 2023 20:03
End Date
Expired 13/10/2023

Expired 1053 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

FARHAN HEAVY ELECTRICALS

Contract Value

523448

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Ramakant Namdev Shelke
Ministry: Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers
Department: Department Of Fertilizers
Organisation: Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited (rcf)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 FARHAN HEAVY ELECTRICALS 21-10-2023 15:33:09 MSE Qualified
2 OM SAI ELECTROMECH PRIVATE LIMITED 13-10-2023 14:19:29 MSE Qualified
3 RAJAMANE AND HEGDE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 13-10-2023 13:22:09 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 FARHAN HEAVY ELECTRICALS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - OVERHAULING OF HT MOTORS 563096.00 L1
2 OM SAI ELECTROMECH PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - OVERHAULING OF HT MOTORS 964768.00 L2
3 RAJAMANE AND HEGDE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - OVERHAULING OF HT MOTORS 1476062.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - OVERHAULING OF HT MOTORS Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 523448.000