Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Bid Invitation For O And M Works On Nh16 In Andhra Pradesh 🛣️ The National Highways Authority Of India (Nhai), As A Public Sector Undertaking, Invites Bids For The Operation And Maintenance (O And M) Of A Section Of National Highway 16 (Nh16) In Andhra Pradesh. The Scope Includes The Anandapuram Visakhapatnam Anakapalle Section From Km. 682.980 To Km. 741.256 And The Ranastalam Town Portion From Km. 630.120 To Km. 634.120. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 8, 2024, 11:00 Am Tender Fee: Inr 20,000 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 12,60,000 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Requisite Expertise And Experience In O And M Works For National Highways. Proposals Should Encompass Detailed Plans For Maintenance, Operational Efficiency, And Adherence To The Public Private Partnership (Pbmc) Model. Keywords: Nhai, O And M Works, National Highway 16, Andhra Pradesh, Operation And Maintenance, Pbmc, Bid, Infrastructure, Highway Maintenance| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
O And M Works For Anandapuram Visakhapatnam Anakapalle Sec From Km.682.980 To Km.741.256 And Ranastalam Town Portion From Km. 630.120 To Km. 634.120 Of Nh16 In Andhra Pradesh On Pbmc
|
| Description |
O And M Works For Anandapuram Visakhapatnam Anakapalle Sec From Km.682.980 To Km.741.256 And Ranastalam Town Portion From Km. 630.120 To Km. 634.120 Of Nh16 In Andhra Pradesh On Pbmc
|
| Organisation | National Highways Authority of India | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_NHAI_182298_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NHAI/AP/Tech /PBMC/NH-16/ Anand Anak 2023 |
| Tender Fee | 20000 |
| EMD | 1.26 Crore |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | NHAI HQ |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=199542 |
| Start Date | January 18, 2024 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/04/2024
Expired 881 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Supervision consultancy services (sc) for supervision of operation and maintenance of anandapuram visakhapatnam anakapalle (greater visakhapatnam municipality limits) from km.682.980 to km.741.256 of nh-16 in the state of andhra pradesh
Supervision consultancy services (sc) for supervision of operation and maintenance of anandapuram visakhapatnam anakapalle (greater visakhapatnam municipality limits) from km.682.980 to km.741.256 of nh-16 in the state of andhra pradesh
Read moreSc services for strengthening and major maintenance of andp-vsp-ankp section from km.682.980 to km.741.256 of nh-16 in the state of ap on pbmc
Supervision consultancy services (sc) for strengthening and major maintenance of anandapuram-visakhapatnam-anakapalle section from km.682.980 to km.741.256 of nh-16 in the state of andhra pradesh on performance based maintenance contracts (pbmc)
Read moreFabrication and supply of portable cabins for aganampudi toll plaza at km.728.055 of anandapuram visakhapatnam city anakapalli section of nh16
Fabrication and supply of portable cabins for aganampudi toll plaza at km.728.055 of anandapuram visakhapatnam city anakapalli section of nh16
Read moreLimited rfp for providing manpower services to invit-concessionaire for collection of user fee at dukkavanipalem fp of anandapuram pendurthi anakapalle of nh16 in andhra pradesh
Limited rfp for providing manpower services to invit-concessionaire for collection of user fee at dukkavanipalem fp of anandapuram pendurthi anakapalle of nh16 in andhra pradesh
Read moreLimited rfp for providing manpower services to invitconcessionaire for collection of user fee at marripalem fee plaza of anandapuram pendurthi-anakapalle of nh16 in the state of andhra pradesh
Limited rfp for providing manpower services to invitconcessionaire for collection of user fee at marripalem fee plaza of anandapuram pendurthi-anakapalle of nh16 in the state of andhra pradesh
Read moreManpower services to invit concessionaire for collection of user fee at nathavalasa fp of ranasthalam to anandapuram section of nh16 and anandapuram to hanumanthavaka (visakhapatnam) section of nh 16 in andhra pradesh retender 3rd call
Manpower services to invit concessionaire for collection of user fee at nathavalasa fp of ranasthalam to anandapuram section of nh16 and anandapuram to hanumanthavaka (visakhapatnam) section of nh 16 in andhra pradesh retender 3rd call
Read moreOnm of chilak vijay sec of nh16(km.355.000 to km.357.342 n frm km.372.038 to km.437.900 l68.204 km n ims for chilak vijay sec of nh16(from km.355.000 to km.357.342 n from km.372.038 to km.437.900)newly formed 6lane chilak bypass(l 84.703km)under pbmc
Onm of chilak vijay sec of nh16(km.355.000 to km.357.342 n frm km.372.038 to km.437.900 l68.204 km n ims for chilak vijay sec of nh16(from km.355.000 to km.357.342 n from km.372.038 to km.437.900)newly formed 6lane chilak bypass(l 84.703km)under pbmc
Read moreReconstruction of the road from bn road to tarluvada in anandapuram mandal of visakhapatnam district
Reconstruction of the road from bn road to tarluvada in anandapuram mandal of visakhapatnam district
Read moreReconstruction of the road from sontyam road to dibbameedhapalem in anandapuram mandal of visakhapatnam district
Reconstruction of the road from sontyam road to dibbameedhapalem of anandapuram mandal of visakhapatnam district
Read morePbmc work from km 29.120 to km 34.578 of nh 131a on pbmc mode in state of bihar.
Pbmc work from km 29.120 to km 34.578 of nh 131a on pbmc mode in state of bihar.
Read moreof your Industry type