Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Scotch 23 Tape,25 M Mx30 Ft Per Roll,24 Teeth Internal Gear Pinion,37 Kw Haulage,En24 With Case Harden
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | EASTERN COALFIELDS Limited | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4604154 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 08, 2024 23:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/03/2024
Expired 917 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
LEXUS OVERSEAS
530230
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LEXUS OVERSEAS | - | 01-03-2024 17:31:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M P Engineering Works | - | 01-03-2024 18:05:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | UDYOGI ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 02-03-2024 13:05:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LEXUS OVERSEAS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Scotch 23 Tape,25MMx30 FT per Roll,24 Teeth Internal gear pinion,37KW Haulage,EN24 with case harden | 449347.46 | L1 |
| 2 | M P Engineering Works (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Scotch 23 Tape,25MMx30 FT per Roll,24 Teeth Internal gear pinion,37KW Haulage,EN24 with case harden | 461728.81 | L2 |
| 3 | UDYOGI ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Scotch 23 Tape,25MMx30 FT per Roll,24 Teeth Internal gear pinion,37KW Haulage,EN24 with case harden | 478627.97 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scotch 23 Tape,25MMx30 FT per Roll | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 145200.000 |
| 24 Teeth Internal gear pinion,37KW Haulage,EN24 with case hardening and surface grinding | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 58800.000 |
| Suction Cover, CI Rotodyne 125x300 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 55130.000 |
| Bearing Housing DE, CI Rotodyne 125x300 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 77680.000 |
| Pump Shaft with key for 5 stage,EN 8 Steel, Rotodyne 125x300 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 22380.000 |
| Bearing House NDE,CI , Rotodyne 125x300 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 77680.000 |
| Shaft 4 Stage,EN 8 Steel, Rotodyne 125x300 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 20920.000 |
| Shaft Sleeve Nut, PhosphorusBronze, Rotodyne 125x300 | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 11640.000 |
| Shaft Sleeve DE,Bronze | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 30400.000 |
| Shaft Sleeve NDE,Bronze | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 30400.000 |
Pinion 20 teeth (case carburised)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRing gear for voldrum haulage,70teeth internal gear pinion for voldrum haulage,25 teeth internal ge
Read more
Pinion 25 teeth for rod mill, size: 9' dia x 16' long moc: en24, forged & heat treated steel,pinion
Read more
85 teeth helical gear,pinion 18 teeth en24 w s hft 246 mm,main shaft mahashakti drum,pulley bevel c
Read more
New making of double helical pinion 117 teeth and 17 spur pinion of 100hp haulage, phularitand colliery.
New making of double helical pinion 117 teeth and 17 
 spur pinion of 100hp haulage, phularitand colliery.
Read moreDifferential case assembly,differential crown with pinion teeth 11 to 41,differential pinion bearin
Read more
Bar rectangular, ci, 55mm, 48mm,head hex bolt,bearing housing de and nde,pinion, 26 teeth, en24,pul
Read more
Crown wheel assembly 41 teeth,bubble pinion 7 teeth,transfer case fork shifter 4x4,crown wheel bear
Read more
Pinion 20 teeth (case carburised) for bhel traction motor 4601az/bz/bx/by as per rdso drawing no.skel-4995 alt.0
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMeasurement, design, fabrication, supply, fitting and commissioning of 96 teeth pinion of 150 hp direct haulage to ensure smooth coal and material transportation at pit no 2 under pandaveswar colliery
Measurement, design, fabrication, supply, fitting and commissioning of 96 teeth pinion of 150 hp direct haulage to ensure smooth coal and material transportation at pit no 2 under pandaveswar colliery
Read moreof your Industry type