Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ring Gear For Voldrum Haulage,70 Teeth Internal Gear Pinion For Voldrum Haulage,25 Teeth Internal Ge
Description
Organisation COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5043958
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 13, 2024 00:18
End Date
Expired 03/07/2024

Expired 793 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M P Engineering Works

Contract Value

307521.52

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Sanjeet Lal Besra
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Coal India Limited
Organisation: Eastern Coalfields Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 LEXUS OVERSEAS - 03-07-2024 05:33:13 MII MSE Qualified
2 M P Engineering Works - 02-07-2024 17:18:51 MII MSE Qualified
3 PRIME INDUSTRIES - 02-07-2024 16:59:17 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M P Engineering Works(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Ring Gear for Voldrum Haulage,70Teeth Internal Gear Pinion for Voldrum Haulage,25 Teeth Internal Ge 260611.46 L1
2 LEXUS OVERSEAS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Ring Gear for Voldrum Haulage,70Teeth Internal Gear Pinion for Voldrum Haulage,25 Teeth Internal Ge 265825.42 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Ring Gear for Voldrum Haulage NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 38589.540
70Teeth Internal Gear Pinion for Voldrum Haulage NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 22520.060
25 Teeth Internal Gear Pinion for Voldrum Haulage NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 29736.000
24 Teeth Internal Gear Pinion for Voldrum Haulage NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 14991.900
Bearing Housing for 4UP3 Pump NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 4000.020
Rotating Element for 4UP3 Pump NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 158980.000
Impeller for 4UP3 Pump NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 38704.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise