Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
T50 Double Face Sledge Hammer With Wood Handle,Camp Stool,Convex Rectangular Weatherproof Powder Co
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4641445 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 15, 2024 22:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 919 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AL ANWAR ASSOCIATES | - | 23-02-2024 15:31:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CITY ENTERPRISES | - | 25-02-2024 11:24:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KALYANI ENTERPRISES | - | 24-02-2024 18:47:01 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | THE HINDUSTAN GENERAL AGENCIES | - | 20-02-2024 13:10:45 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CITY ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : T50 DOUBLE FACE SLEDGE HAMMER WITH WOOD HANDLE,CAMP STOOL,CONVEX RECTANGULAR WEATHERPROOF POWDER CO | 299669.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AL ANWAR ASSOCIATES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : T50 DOUBLE FACE SLEDGE HAMMER WITH WOOD HANDLE,CAMP STOOL,CONVEX RECTANGULAR WEATHERPROOF POWDER CO | 377255.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KALYANI ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : T50 DOUBLE FACE SLEDGE HAMMER WITH WOOD HANDLE,CAMP STOOL,CONVEX RECTANGULAR WEATHERPROOF POWDER CO | 693440.00 | L3 |
Double face sledge hammer with wood handle hammer mass (grams) -9000,ball pein hammer with wood han
Read more
T-50 double face sledge hammer with wood handle 3500 gram.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreUnbranded t70 double face sledge hammer with wood handle 1000 grams
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of t50 double face sledge hammer with wood handle 3500 grams (specification as per annexure-i) brand: inder or macro or equivalent.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreT55 double face sledge hammer with wood [t55 double face sledge hammer with wood handle, nominal mass 800gms, as per gem specifications attached. make: taparia/jhalani/godrej/hira.]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDouble face sledge hammer material steel
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSledge hammer double face size 8 lbs with wooden handle,sledge hammer double face size 10 lbs with
Read more
Set of sledge hammer with hickory wood
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type