Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Training Board Wooden 2 Feet X 3 Feet
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5437520
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 25, 2024 16:40
End Date
Expired 16/10/2024

Expired 689 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 opaal enterprises Make : NA Model : TRAINING BOARD WOODEN 2 FEET X 3 FEET Title : TRAINING BOARD WOODEN 2 FEET X 3 FEET 15-10-2024 21:42:01 N/A Qualified
2 PRADEEP FURNITURES Make : PRADEEP FURNITURES Model : PRADEEP Title : TRAINING BOARD WOODEN 2 FEET X 3 FEET 16-10-2024 11:04:00 MSE Disqualified
3 shree nath traders Make : NA Model : TRAINING BOARD WOODEN 2 FEET X 3 FEET Title : TRAINING BOARD WOODEN 2 FEET X 3 FEET 15-10-2024 14:33:03 N/A Qualified
4 Shree vishwakarma enterprises Make : NA Model : TRAINING BOARD WOODEN 2 FEET X 3 FEET Title : TRAINING BOARD WOODEN 2 FEET X 3 FEET 15-10-2024 14:47:24 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 shree nath traders Item Categories : TRAINING BOARD WOODEN 2 FEET X 3 FEET 74800.00 L1
2 opaal enterprises Item Categories : TRAINING BOARD WOODEN 2 FEET X 3 FEET 84000.00 L2
3 Shree vishwakarma enterprises Item Categories : TRAINING BOARD WOODEN 2 FEET X 3 FEET 85000.00 L3