Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity For Miscellaneous Items For Defence Use 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For A Variety Of Miscellaneous Items To Support Defence Operations And Facilities. 🏰 🗓️ Deadline: July 15, 2024, 7:00 Pm Items Required Include: Large Umbrella ☂️ Name Plate 🏢 Notice Board 📢 Mirror ��зер�� Kanat (6x15 Feet) 🎛️ Trophies Rack (Wooden) 🏆 Canopy (Small) 🏚️ Samples Of Above Items (If Applicable) 📦 Interested Suppliers Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Defence Procurement, Miscellaneous Items, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Submission, Tender Notice| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Umbrella Large,Name Plate,Notice Board,Mirror,Kanat 6x15 Feet,Trophies Rack Wooden,Canopy Small,Sam
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5087041 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 25, 2024 00:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2024
Expired 778 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMBALA ENTERPRISES | - | 02-07-2024 09:05:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BEE ESS AAR COMPUTERS | - | 10-07-2024 14:39:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | DEFENCE TRADERS | - | 02-07-2024 17:14:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Total Solutions | - | 05-07-2024 07:40:33 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMBALA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Umbrella large,Name plate,Notice Board,Mirror,Kanat 6x15 feet,Trophies Rack Wooden,Canopy Small,Sam | 152238.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DEFENCE TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Umbrella large,Name plate,Notice Board,Mirror,Kanat 6x15 feet,Trophies Rack Wooden,Canopy Small,Sam | 173560.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Total Solutions | Item Categories : Umbrella large,Name plate,Notice Board,Mirror,Kanat 6x15 feet,Trophies Rack Wooden,Canopy Small,Sam | 177340.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BEE ESS AAR COMPUTERS | Item Categories : Umbrella large,Name plate,Notice Board,Mirror,Kanat 6x15 feet,Trophies Rack Wooden,Canopy Small,Sam | 187420.00 | L4 |