Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre Owned Products Firewall Fortigate 100 D License Subsciption; Fortigate
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3535087 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 06, 2023 22:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/06/2023
Expired 1173 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MIKROZ INFOSECURITY PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
467865
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Anil Budhwar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology
Department:
Na
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MIKROZ INFOSECURITY PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-06-2023 14:43:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | TNS NETWORKING SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED. | 21-06-2023 10:55:28 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MIKROZ INFOSECURITY PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Firewall Fortigate 100 D License Subsciption; Fortigate | 467865.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TNS NETWORKING SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED. | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Firewall Fortigate 100 D License Subsciption; Fortigate | 510001.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Firewall Fortigate 100 D License Subsciption; Fortigate 100 D; Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC); Online updates for Firmware updates; Yes | Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products | 1 | ₹ 467865.000 |