Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre Owned Products Firewall; Fortinet; Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc);
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Science and Technology (Information Technology) Department Madhya Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5211311 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 26, 2024 18:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/08/2024
Expired 746 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BUSINESS AUTOMATION (INDORE) PRIVATE LIMITED
1451070.76
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACCESS DATA SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-08-2024 20:13:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | ACME DIGITEK SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-08-2024 16:40:46 | Vendor Assessed | Disqualified |
| 3 | ARTEK ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LTD. | 16-08-2024 17:08:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | BUSINESS AUTOMATION (INDORE) PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-08-2024 14:06:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 5 | P S ASSOCIATES | 17-08-2024 13:27:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BUSINESS AUTOMATION (INDORE) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Firewall; Fortinet; Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC); | 1451070.76 | L1 |
| 2 | P S ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Firewall; Fortinet; Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC); | 1460464.22 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Firewall; Fortinet; Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC); Annually; No | Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products | 2 | ₹ 1451070.760 |
Annual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Annual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Read moreCustomized amc/cmc for pre-owned products - firewall; fortinet; annual maintenance contract (amc);
Read more
Customized amc/cmc for pre-owned products - firewall support; fortinet; annual maintenance contract
Read more
Customized amc/cmc for pre-owned products - firewall renewal; fortinet fg 300e; annual maintenance
Read more
Customized amc/cmc for pre-owned products - firewall, analyzer; fortinet; comprehensive maintenance
Read more
Customized amc/cmc for pre-owned products - firewall analyzer; fortinet; comprehensive maintenance
Read more
Customized amc/cmc for pre-owned products - firewall analyzer; fortinet; comprehensive maintenance
Read more
Customized amc/cmc for pre-owned products - fortigate 60e firewall; fortinet; comprehensive mainten
Read more
of your Industry type