Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ink Refills (V2),Black Lead Pencils (V2) As Per Is 1375,Eraser,Manual Pencil Sharpener (V2),Permane
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5695693 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | December 12, 2024 16:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/12/2024
Expired 626 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Saurabh Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Assam Rifles
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BLESSING ENTERPRISES | Make : Uniball Model : Uniball Gel Impact Refill Black | 17-12-2024 16:14:36 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | Gautam Trader | Make : NA Model : REFILL BALL PEN | 17-12-2024 22:42:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | H B ENTERPRISES | Make : ADD GEL Model : Add Gel Achiever Refill Black | 16-12-2024 10:49:37 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | Kumar's Enterprises | Make : Reynolds Model : Trimax Refill Blue | 14-12-2024 12:44:56 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S Palash Chandra Saha | Make : Flair Model : Flair | 16-12-2024 03:49:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | MOGAL TRADERS | Make : ADD GEL Model : ADD GEL PEN REFILL | 14-12-2024 18:28:05 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | OMKAR STEEL WORKS | Make : Uniball Model : Uniball 0.7 | 17-12-2024 09:43:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SONAL ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : REFILL BALL PEN | 16-12-2024 12:14:27 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | SRI SAI TRADES | Make : Luxor Model : Luxor Gel pen ink refill BuleWater based | 15-12-2024 09:29:39 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | SURAJ RATHOR | Make : Uniball Model : Uniball 0.7 | 16-12-2024 07:15:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | Tri Angle Enterprise | Make : ADD GEL Model : Add Gel Achiever Refill Black | 15-12-2024 16:46:21 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | UNIVERSAL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : REFILL | 13-12-2024 15:11:46 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | WOSICO SCIENTIFIC WORKS | Make : rorito Model : Rorito Maxtron Refill Black | 18-12-2024 08:06:05 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OMKAR STEEL WORKS | Item Categories : Ink Refills (V2),Black Lead Pencils (V2) as per IS 1375,Eraser,Manual Pencil Sharpener (V2),Permane | 19780.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SURAJ RATHOR | Item Categories : Ink Refills (V2),Black Lead Pencils (V2) as per IS 1375,Eraser,Manual Pencil Sharpener (V2),Permane | 143980.00 | L2 |
| 3 | WOSICO SCIENTIFIC WORKS | Item Categories : Ink Refills (V2),Black Lead Pencils (V2) as per IS 1375,Eraser,Manual Pencil Sharpener (V2),Permane | 187300.00 | L3 |