Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nit No 303/Pwd/Road/Bmc ,Dated 04/09/2024
|
| Description |
Urgent Repairing Works At Different Location Of Road Within Sector Ii Under Bidhannagar Municipal Corporation.
|
| Organisation | MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_MAD_744771_2 |
|
Reference Number |
NIT No- 303/PWD/ROAD/BMC, Dated- 04/09/2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 6044 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bidhannagar Municipal Corporation |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1645979 |
| Start Date | September 05, 2024 00:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/09/2024
Expired 722 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
General stall no.04 chikkamshi hosur bus stand size 119.97 sqft.vacant as on dt 09-01-2027
Mlf rs 5492 emd rs 16476 area 119.97 sqft vacant as on dt 09-01-2027
Read moreWard no 03 va 04 me main road se lekar vchhoti nahar ki puliya tak interlocking sadak va nali nirman ka karya
Ward no 03 va 04 me main road se lekar vchhoti nahar ki puliya tak interlocking sadak va nali nirman ka karya
Read moreRe asphalting from vazirasaab girani to syed complex and from mr. sunils house to mr. roshans house in ward no. 07, re asphalting of road from vtu road to degree college.and road from degree college gate to interpretation center of ward no 04,re-asphalting of 4 roads across ward no11 old srt of cmc dandeli limits(st)
Re asphalting from vazirasaab girani to syed complex and from mr. sunils house to mr. roshans house in ward no. 07, re asphalting of road from vtu road to degree college.and road from degree college gate to interpretation center of ward no 04,re-asphalting of 4 roads across ward no11 old srt of cmc dandeli limits(st)
Read moreDrilling of new borewell and providing and fixing of motors near anjaneya temple at ward no 01,near ib at ward no 02,near tayamma camp at ward no 04,near shanthkumar house in rajivnagar at ward no 07,bb patil colony at ward no 10,near bangle halla at ward no 16,at ward no 20,at anjaneya temple road and near musleppa math at ward no 05 in sirwar town
Drilling of new borewell and providing and fixing of motors near anjaneya temple at ward no 01,near ib at ward no 02,near tayamma camp at ward no 04,near shanthkumar house in rajivnagar at ward no 07,bb patil colony at ward no 10,near bangle halla at ward no 16,at ward no 20,at anjaneya temple road and near musleppa math at ward no 05 in sirwar town
Read moreErection of 4.5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at bangarada manushya kople to chowlakere road kamarakaval rf of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no. 04/2026-27.
Erection of 4.5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at bangarada manushya kople to chowlakere road kamarakaval rf of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no. 04/2026-27.
Read moreProviding & laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose from jambaldinni veerangouda to kattegadde basha to kariyappa house at w no 03,vijayanagar colony main road to tanaji layout ibrahim house at w no 06,borewell to ismailsab house at w no 08,goudru field to godown at w no 09,panchayat garden borewell to yamunappa house at w no 12,mounesh shop to church at w no 13 14 15,uppar amaresh to uppar venkatesh house at w no 18,mantanna field to reddappa gouda field at w no 19 in sirwar town
Providing and laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose from jambaldinni veerangouda house to kattegadde basha house to kariyappa house at ward no 03 and vijayanagar colony main road to tanaji layout ibrahim house at ward no 06 and borewell to ismailsab house at ward no 08 and goudru field to godown at ward no 09 and panchayat garden borewell to yamunappa house at ward no 12 and mounesh shop to church at ward no 13 14 15 and uppar amaresh house to uppar venkatesh house at ward no 18 and mantanna field to reddappa gouda field at ward no 19 in sirwar town
Read moreNit no- 302/pwd/road/bmc , dated- 04/09/2024
Repairing and maintenance of bituminous road fd-215 to fd-416 within ward no. 33 under bidhannagar municipal corporation. (councillor fund 2024-25)&#x0d locations- fd- 224 to fd- 233 , fd- 223 to fd- 215&#x0d
Read moreNit no-303/phe(em)/bmc dated-19-09-2023
Providing of lighting arrangement, including supply,fixing of electrical appliances and luminaries, etc. for dl park within ward no. 32 under b.m.c
Read moreNit no- 340/pwd/road/bmc, dated- 13/09/2024
Restoration of concrete road, bituminious road and box drain at jagatpur netajipally from h/o debasis biswas to h/o tapan mazumder including the adjucent link roads and different locations of ward no - 23 under bidhannagar municipal corporation.
Read moreNit no- 341/pwd/road/bmc , dated- 13/09/2024
Restoration of concrete road, bituminious road and box drain at tarulia 1st lane from h/o joypal mondal to h/o kartik paramanik and ward office to maa maria club including the adjucent link roads and different locations of ward no - 26 under bmc.
Read moreof your Industry type