Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🩺 Urgent Procurement Notice: Surgeon Caps/Hoods 🧢 The Education Department Of Chandigarh Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Disposable Surgeon Caps Or Hoods. This Procurement Is A Critical Requirement For Medical Facilities Under Their Purview. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 10, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Pricing, Quality, And Delivery Specifications, To Meet The Needs Of Healthcare Professionals. Keywords: Surgeon Caps, Hoods, Surgeons Cap Disposable, Education Department Chandigarh, Medical Supplies Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Surgeon Caps Or Hoods Surgeons Cap Disposable
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Education Department Chandigarh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/335294 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 09, 2024 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/05/2024
Expired 843 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCY...
Tender Status:
awarded
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Manjit Kaur
Department:
Education Department Chandigarh
Organisation:
Government Medical College And Hospital
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SANITARA HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : surgeon caps or hoods surgeons cap disposable | 76500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NOVEX HEALTH CARE | Item Categories : surgeon caps or hoods surgeons cap disposable | 78000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PRAKHAR MEDICS | Item Categories : surgeon caps or hoods surgeons cap disposable | 82500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PIONEER IMPEX | Item Categories : surgeon caps or hoods surgeons cap disposable | 85500.00 | L4 |
| 5 | S.S.SURGICALS | Item Categories : surgeon caps or hoods surgeons cap disposable | 96000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SANMATI PACKAGING | Item Categories : surgeon caps or hoods surgeons cap disposable | 97500.00 | L6 |
| 7 | LIBRA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : surgeon caps or hoods surgeons cap disposable | 120000.00 (Bid Price) | L7 |
| 8 | R.B.SURGICAL | Item Categories : surgeon caps or hoods surgeons cap disposable | 163500.00 (Bid Price) | L8 |
| 9 | Kumar & Company | Item Categories : surgeon caps or hoods surgeons cap disposable | 165000.00 (Bid Price) | L9 |
| 10 | MANEXPIMP SURGICARE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : surgeon caps or hoods surgeons cap disposable | 165000.00 (Bid Price) | L9 |
| 11 | Mahadev Trading Co. | Item Categories : surgeon caps or hoods surgeons cap disposable | 165000.00 (Bid Price) | L9 |
| 12 | Best Care Solutions | Item Categories : surgeon caps or hoods surgeons cap disposable | 165000.00 (Bid Price) | L9 |
| 13 | PELICAN HEALTHCARE INC | Item Categories : surgeon caps or hoods surgeons cap disposable | 165000.00 (Bid Price) | L9 |
| 14 | Bharti Textiles | Item Categories : surgeon caps or hoods surgeons cap disposable | 174000.00 (Bid Price) | L10 |
| 15 | 2PU SURGICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : surgeon caps or hoods surgeons cap disposable | 180000.00 (Bid Price) | L11 |
| 16 | hitech lab india | Item Categories : surgeon caps or hoods surgeons cap disposable | 180000.00 (Bid Price) | L11 |
| 17 | OM ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : surgeon caps or hoods surgeons cap disposable | 183000.00 (Bid Price) | L12 |
| 18 | R K IMPEX | Item Categories : surgeon caps or hoods surgeons cap disposable | 189000.00 (Bid Price) | L13 |
| 19 | UNOR EXIM PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : surgeon caps or hoods surgeons cap disposable | 202500.00 (Bid Price) | L14 |
| 20 | BELLCROSS INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : surgeon caps or hoods surgeons cap disposable | 210000.00 (Bid Price) | L15 |
| 21 | ARIETTE HEALTH CARE & DIAGNOSTICS | Item Categories : surgeon caps or hoods surgeons cap disposable | 223500.00 (Bid Price) | L16 |
| 22 | Kishkindha Group | Item Categories : surgeon caps or hoods surgeons cap disposable | 225000.00 (Bid Price) | L17 |
| 23 | SADARIYA INTERNATIONAL | Item Categories : surgeon caps or hoods surgeons cap disposable | 225000.00 (Bid Price) | L17 |
| 24 | VINAYAK MANUTRADE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : surgeon caps or hoods surgeons cap disposable | 270000.00 (Bid Price) | L18 |
| 25 | HUNDAL DENTAL TRADERS | Item Categories : surgeon caps or hoods surgeons cap disposable | 270000.00 (Bid Price) | L18 |
| 26 | DRESS CODE CLOTHING PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : surgeon caps or hoods surgeons cap disposable | 300000.00 (Bid Price) | L19 |
| 27 | M/S STERIKARE | Item Categories : surgeon caps or hoods surgeons cap disposable | 322500.00 (Bid Price) | L20 |
| 28 | SUNRIA BIOSCIENCE LLP | Item Categories : surgeon caps or hoods surgeons cap disposable | 525000.00 (Bid Price) | L21 |
| 29 | Shree Pharma | Item Categories : surgeon caps or hoods surgeons cap disposable | 585000.00 (Bid Price) | L22 |
| 30 | MICROCHEM LIFE SCIENCES | Item Categories : surgeon caps or hoods surgeons cap disposable | 600000.00 (Bid Price) | L23 |
| 31 | R.K Enterprises | Item Categories : surgeon caps or hoods surgeons cap disposable | 750000.00 (Bid Price) | L24 |
| 32 | VMS ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : surgeon caps or hoods surgeons cap disposable | 750000.00 (Bid Price) | L24 |
| 33 | ACE MEDICAL EQUIPMENTS | Item Categories : surgeon caps or hoods surgeons cap disposable | 1050000.00 (Bid Price) | L25 |
| 34 | Shagun Enterprises | Item Categories : surgeon caps or hoods surgeons cap disposable | 2250000.00 (Bid Price) | L26 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 10 | ₹ 288.000 |
| Test item reject | asdf-brand | Test item reject | 1000 | ₹ 49000.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 9.900 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 20 | ₹ 576.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 20 | ₹ 80.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 21384.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 11 | ₹ 44.000 |
| BASKETBALL RING | vixen | 460 | 1 | ₹ 999.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 990.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 1100.000 |
| BASKETBALL RING | vixen | 460 | 1 | ₹ 999.000 |
| Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5" -Linux - 3Y - WIFI - BT | Dell | Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5"-Linux - 3Y | 1 | ₹ 27040.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 11 | ₹ 44.000 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 15 | ₹ 432.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type