Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Compressor 1.2 Hp For Dental Chair,Fiber Optic Air Rotor Straight,Fiber Optic Air Rotor Push Button
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5425546 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 21, 2024 20:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/10/2024
Expired 691 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT TRADING COMPANY | - | 04-10-2024 18:40:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KUMARIAH VADIVEL | - | 04-10-2024 18:31:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SAGAR FINSTOCKS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-10-2024 18:22:14 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT TRADING COMPANY(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Compressor 1.2 HP for Dental Chair,Fiber optic air rotor straight,Fiber optic air rotor push button | 291200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAGAR FINSTOCKS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Compressor 1.2 HP for Dental Chair,Fiber optic air rotor straight,Fiber optic air rotor push button | 297000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KUMARIAH VADIVEL | Item Categories : Compressor 1.2 HP for Dental Chair,Fiber optic air rotor straight,Fiber optic air rotor push button | 298500.00 | L3 |