Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
27 Dental Chair With Compressor, Stabilizer, Scaler And Air Rotor Hand Piece (E Type)
Description
Organisation Medical Education and Drugs Department Maharashtra | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3898939
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 01, 2023 16:55
End Date
Expired 11/09/2023

Expired 1086 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

GOLDEN NIMBUS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

2738660

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Santosh Jetu Chavan
Department: Medical Education And Drugs Department Maharashtra
Organisation: Directorate Of Medical Education And Research

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 a to z dental trader Make : Clinix India Pvt Ltd Model : Clinix Monalisa s3 Title : 26 Dental Chairs with attachment Unit 07-10-2023 10:32:56 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
2 BESTODENT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : BESTODENT INDIA PVT LTD Model : PLATINUM Title : Dental Chair 12-10-2023 12:38:37 Vendor Assessed MII MSE Qualified
3 GOLDEN NIMBUS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ADDLER Model : S6 (MOD I) Title : ADDLER S6 MOD I DENTAL CHAIR WITH COMPRESSOR STABILIZER SCALER AND AIR ROTOR HAND PIECE 07-09-2023 18:59:31 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
4 GURU MEDICAL STORES Make : NA Model : 27 Dental Chair with compressor Title : 27 Dental Chair with compressor, stabilizer, Scaler and Air rotor Hand Piece (E Type) (Q3) 13-10-2023 17:37:35 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
5 khushi medi-dent Make : KHUSHI MED-DENT Model : KHUSHI-TEJAS Title : KHUSHI MEDI-DENT DENTAL CHAIR 11-09-2023 16:46:15 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
6 S.K DENT INDIA Make : SK DENT INDIA Model : SK8000 Title : ADVANCED DENTAL CHAIR 11-09-2023 16:47:19 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
7 SUZ-DENT (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SUZY Model : Suzy Aarya Title : Suz Dent India Pvt Ltd 11-10-2023 13:33:45 MSE MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GOLDEN NIMBUS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : 27 Dental Chair with compressor, stabilizer, Scaler and Air rotor Hand Piece (E Type) 2738660.00 L1
2 GURU MEDICAL STORES Item Categories : 27 Dental Chair with compressor, stabilizer, Scaler and Air rotor Hand Piece (E Type) 2889300.00 L2
3 S.K DENT INDIA Item Categories : 27 Dental Chair with compressor, stabilizer, Scaler and Air rotor Hand Piece (E Type) 3090000.00 L3
4 BESTODENT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : 27 Dental Chair with compressor, stabilizer, Scaler and Air rotor Hand Piece (E Type) 3717280.00 L4
5 SUZ-DENT (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 27 Dental Chair with compressor, stabilizer, Scaler and Air rotor Hand Piece (E Type) 7600000.00 L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
ADDLER S6 MOD I DENTAL CHAIR WITH COMPRESSOR STABILIZER SCALER AND AIR ROTOR HAND PIECE ADDLER S6 (MOD I) 10 ₹ 2738660.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise