Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Multigas Detector W/4 Sen(lel, H2 S, Co&O2)
Description
Organisation INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4189928
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 09, 2023 16:20
End Date
Expired 23/11/2023

Expired 1015 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ENVIRO SAFETY PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

4897354

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Ravi Kant Verma
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation: Indian Oil Corporation Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Applied Techno systems Make : Applied Techno Systems Model : ATS-103M Title : MULTI GAS DETECTOR 23-11-2023 13:40:02 MSE Disqualified
2 B. L. HEALTH & SAFETY PRIVATE LIMITED Make : vENTIS pRO5 Model : VENTIS PRO 5 Title : VENTIS PRO5 30-11-2023 12:55:21 N/A Disqualified
3 EMECON CONTROLS PVT LTD Make : honeywell Model : BW ULTRA Title : MULTI GAS DETECTOR 07-12-2023 12:28:25 N/A Qualified
4 ENVIRO SAFETY PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Black Line Safety Model : G7c Title : BLS G7c 30-11-2023 13:03:06 N/A Qualified
5 INNOVATIVE ENGINEERING PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Industrial Scientific Model : Ventis MX4 Title : Ventis MX4 23-11-2023 11:10:34 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ENVIRO SAFETY PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : MULTIGAS DETECTOR W/4SEN(LEL, H2S, CO&O2) 4897354.00 L1
2 INNOVATIVE ENGINEERING PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : MULTIGAS DETECTOR W/4SEN(LEL, H2S, CO&O2) 5969502.00 L2
3 EMECON CONTROLS PVT LTD Item Categories : MULTIGAS DETECTOR W/4SEN(LEL, H2S, CO&O2) 15038716.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
BLS G7c Black Line Safety G7c 77 ₹ 4897354.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise