Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1300026083 Portable Gas Detector H2 S 0 100 Ppm As Per Spec,1300026081 Multigas Detector O2 & Lel
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Department | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5281760 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 13, 2024 15:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/09/2024
Expired 730 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AGG LIFESCIENCES & SAFETY SOLUTIONS LLP
Contract Value
255470
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Midhun Raj M P
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Materials Department
Organisation:
Mangalore Refinery & Petrochemicals Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABN EQUIPMENTS AND SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MSA Model : MSA Altair 4XR with rechargeable battery & Charger Title : 1300026083 PORTABLE GAS DETECTOR H2S 0-100 PPM AS PER SPEC | 02-09-2024 09:55:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | AGG LIFESCIENCES & SAFETY SOLUTIONS LLP | Make : WatchGas Model : SST1 Title : 1300026083 PORTABLE GAS DETECTOR H2S 0-100 PPM AS PER SPEC | 03-09-2024 14:33:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | CRIMSCENT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : BH90A Title : portable single gas detector | 23-08-2024 15:49:04 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Instrukart Holdings | Make : The Watch Gas Model : SST1 Portable Single gas Detector Title : 1300026083 PORTABLE GAS DETECTOR H2S 0-100 PPM AS PER SPEC | 02-09-2024 18:25:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | S.BALAJI INDUSTRIAL PARTNERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Draeger Model : Draeger Pac 6500 Single-Gas Detector Title : 1300026083 PORTABLE GAS DETECTOR H2S 0-100 PPM AS PER SPEC | 24-08-2024 18:57:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SARVAM SAFETY EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HONEYWELL Model : MICRO CLIP X3 WITH H2S SENSOR Title : 1300026083 PORTABLE GAS DETECTOR H2S 0-100 PPM AS PER SPEC | 02-09-2024 13:04:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SRI JAISHANTH AUTOMATION AND ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS | Make : INDUSTRIAL SCIENTIFIC Model : T40 II Title : 1300026083 PORTABLE GAS DETECTOR H2S 0-100 PPM AS PER SPEC | 03-09-2024 14:12:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | Tritech | Make : Riken Keiki-Tritech Model : HS-04 Title : 1300026083 PORTABLE GAS DETECTOR H2S 0-100 PPM AS PER SPEC | 03-09-2024 13:01:14 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGG LIFESCIENCES & SAFETY SOLUTIONS LLP | Item Categories : 1300026083 PORTABLE GAS DETECTOR H2S 0-100 PPM AS PER SPEC,1300026081 MULTIGAS DETECTOR O2 & LEL | 255470.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Tritech( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1300026083 PORTABLE GAS DETECTOR H2S 0-100 PPM AS PER SPEC,1300026081 MULTIGAS DETECTOR O2 & LEL | 320370.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S.BALAJI INDUSTRIAL PARTNERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 1300026083 PORTABLE GAS DETECTOR H2S 0-100 PPM AS PER SPEC,1300026081 MULTIGAS DETECTOR O2 & LEL | 358012.00 | L3 |
| 4 | CRIMSCENT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 1300026083 PORTABLE GAS DETECTOR H2S 0-100 PPM AS PER SPEC,1300026081 MULTIGAS DETECTOR O2 & LEL | 405000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Instrukart Holdings | Item Categories : 1300026083 PORTABLE GAS DETECTOR H2S 0-100 PPM AS PER SPEC,1300026081 MULTIGAS DETECTOR O2 & LEL | 479080.00 | L5 |
| 6 | ABN EQUIPMENTS AND SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 1300026083 PORTABLE GAS DETECTOR H2S 0-100 PPM AS PER SPEC,1300026081 MULTIGAS DETECTOR O2 & LEL | 519200.00 | L6 |
| 7 | SARVAM SAFETY EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 1300026083 PORTABLE GAS DETECTOR H2S 0-100 PPM AS PER SPEC,1300026081 MULTIGAS DETECTOR O2 & LEL | 523802.00 | L7 |
| 8 | SRI JAISHANTH AUTOMATION AND ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : 1300026083 PORTABLE GAS DETECTOR H2S 0-100 PPM AS PER SPEC,1300026081 MULTIGAS DETECTOR O2 & LEL | 2534578.00 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1300026083 PORTABLE GAS DETECTOR H2S 0-100 PPM AS PER SPEC | WatchGas | SST1 | 13 | ₹ 191750.000 |
| 1300026081 MULTIGAS DETECTOR O2 & LEL | WatchGas | SST4 | 2 | ₹ 63720.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type