Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sugar Cube,Minute Pad Sheet,Binder Clip File,Water Bottle,Pencil Box,Stamp Pad,A3 Paper,Red Tag Pkt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Economic Affairs | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3569068 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 14, 2023 21:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/06/2023
Expired 1170 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MANN O SALWA SUPPLIERS
Contract Value
480330
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Gautam Tanwar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Economic Affairs
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | dataentry | - | 21-06-2023 14:42:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | MANN O SALWA SUPPLIERS | - | 24-06-2023 15:53:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | N N ENTERPRISE | - | 24-06-2023 15:19:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | PROGRESSIVE INDIA | - | 24-06-2023 15:45:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MANN O SALWA SUPPLIERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : SUGAR CUBE,MINUTE PAD SHEET,BINDER CLIP FILE,WATER BOTTLE,PENCIL BOX,STAMP PAD,A3 PAPER,RED TAG PKT | 480330.00 | L1 |
| 2 | N N ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : SUGAR CUBE,MINUTE PAD SHEET,BINDER CLIP FILE,WATER BOTTLE,PENCIL BOX,STAMP PAD,A3 PAPER,RED TAG PKT | 480455.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DISHWASH | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| PVC STICKY NOTE | NA | BOQ Item | 110 | ₹ 3850.000 |
| STAPLER PIN | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1230.000 |
| SINGLE HOLE PUNCH | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 420.000 |
| SANITIZER | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 4500.000 |
| FEVISTICK | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 4500.000 |
| SUGAR CUBE | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| TEA COSTER | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 1680.000 |
| SUGAR | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 600.000 |
| SELF INK STAMP | NA | BOQ Item | 70 | ₹ 19250.000 |
| GARBAGE BAG | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 900.000 |
| TRANPARENT REPORT FILE | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| STICKY NOTE | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 9000.000 |
| TEA BAGS | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| MINUTE PAD SHEET | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| GLASS BOX | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 5500.000 |
| HAND SANITIZER | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 11000.000 |
| CUTTER | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| STAPLER HP 45 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 5500.000 |
| GEL PEN | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 2800.000 |