Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Note Pad Oddy,Tape Oddy,Stamp Pad,Cutter Oddy,Packet Binder Clip,Stamp Dater,Paket Rubber Band,Pkt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Finance Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3946392 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 12, 2023 18:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/09/2023
Expired 1075 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
HANAN TRADERS
Contract Value
30859
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rohit Sayal
Department:
Finance Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Directorate Of Accounts And Treasuries
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HANAN TRADERS | - | 05-10-2023 11:47:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NATIONAL ENTERPRISES | - | 05-10-2023 13:06:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Rajinder Army Traders | - | 05-10-2023 13:15:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | TIFFANY TRADERS | - | 21-09-2023 04:04:23 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HANAN TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : note pad oddy,tape oddy,stamp pad,cutter oddy,packet binder clip,stamp dater,paket rubber band,pkt | 30859.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TIFFANY TRADERS | Item Categories : note pad oddy,tape oddy,stamp pad,cutter oddy,packet binder clip,stamp dater,paket rubber band,pkt | 49794.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Rajinder Army Traders( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : note pad oddy,tape oddy,stamp pad,cutter oddy,packet binder clip,stamp dater,paket rubber band,pkt | 86300.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NATIONAL ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : note pad oddy,tape oddy,stamp pad,cutter oddy,packet binder clip,stamp dater,paket rubber band,pkt | 91700.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| note pad oddy | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 600.000 |
| tape oddy | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 74.000 |
| stamp pad | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 240.000 |
| cutter oddy | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 240.000 |
| packet binder clip | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 195.000 |
| stamp dater | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1480.000 |
| paket rubber band | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 640.000 |
| pkt glue stick | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 600.000 |
| air wiek spray | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 805.000 |
| dettol hand wash | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 250.000 |
| clear bag | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1250.000 |
| a4 paper | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 10650.000 |
| ring binder | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2500.000 |
| file cover | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 750.000 |
| damper oddy | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 550.000 |
| pilot pen v7 | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 2100.000 |
| v5 pen | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 2100.000 |
| register classmate | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 3700.000 |
| pen | NA | BOQ Item | 90 | ₹ 900.000 |
| harpic black | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 450.000 |