Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Ergonomic Workspace Solutions Sought By Department Of Atomic Energy 🏫🛠️ The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Proposals For The Supply Of Ergonomic Workstations. The Workstations Must Include A Pentagonal Sitting Configuration, Free Standing Storage, A Keyboard Pullout Tray, And An Ms Crca Cpu Trolley. 📅 Proposals Must Be Submitted By May 30, 2024, At 2:00 Pm. Suppliers Are Expected To Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, With A Focus On Ergonomic Design And Quality. Keywords: Ergonomic Workstations, Pentagonal Sitting, Free Standing Storage, Keyboard Pullout Tray, Ms Crca Cpu Trolley, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pentagonal Sitting Workstation,Free Standing Storage,Key Board Pullout Tray,Ms Crca Cpu Trolley,Ergo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4864968 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 09, 2024 17:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/05/2024
Expired 826 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Nanda Anil Lonandkar
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BABLA FURNITURE | - | 30-05-2024 11:24:23 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BETCO FURNITURE | - | 29-05-2024 17:00:41 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Classic Enterprises Mumbai Navi Mumbai Raigad and Thane Service Only | - | 29-05-2024 13:21:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | COREX TECHNOLOGIES | - | 30-05-2024 02:02:37 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | KHANDELWAL AND KHANDELWAL | - | 28-05-2024 13:19:16 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PURPLE OFFICE SYSTEMS | - | 26-05-2024 16:01:12 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | UMI SYSTEMS | - | 29-05-2024 17:12:07 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Classic Enterprises Mumbai Navi Mumbai Raigad and Thane Service Only(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pentagonal sitting workstation,Free Standing Storage,KeyBoard Pullout Tray,MS CRCA CPU Trolley,Ergo | 1413057.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UMI SYSTEMS (MII) | Item Categories : Pentagonal sitting workstation,Free Standing Storage,KeyBoard Pullout Tray,MS CRCA CPU Trolley,Ergo | 1483434.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BABLA FURNITURE (MII) | Item Categories : Pentagonal sitting workstation,Free Standing Storage,KeyBoard Pullout Tray,MS CRCA CPU Trolley,Ergo | 1527619.00 | L3 |