Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Multifunction Pro Target, Horizontal Moving Target Left To Right, Night Firing Simulator Steel Bull
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Maharashtra | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4333108 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 12, 2023 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/01/2024
Expired 975 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AIMTREX TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
47328000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1000 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Narayan Maroti Ade
Department:
Home Department Maharashtra
Organisation:
Mumbai Police
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIMTREX TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AIMTREX Model : AIMTREX Title : Multifunction Pro target, Horizontal Moving Target Left to Right, Night Firing Simulator Steel Bulle | 01-01-2024 10:54:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | INTEGRAL SAFETY ENGINEERS | Make : integral Model : integral Title : Multifunction Pro target, Horizontal Moving Target Left to Right, Night Firing Simulator Steel Bulle | 02-01-2024 12:52:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | PARAMAHANSA DEFENCE LLP | Make : MaRS Model : PDef-MaRS Title : Multifunction Pro target, Horizontal Moving Target Left to Right, Night Firing Simulator Steel Bulle | 01-01-2024 21:46:16 | Start-up | Qualified |
| 4 | ZEN TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | Make : Zen Technologies Limited Model : Multi-Functional Target System (MFTS®) Title : Multi-Functional Target System (MFTS® ) | 02-01-2024 15:33:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIMTREX TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Multifunction Pro target, Horizontal Moving Target Left to Right, Night Firing Simulator Steel Bull | 49300000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PARAMAHANSA DEFENCE LLP | Item Categories : Multifunction Pro target, Horizontal Moving Target Left to Right, Night Firing Simulator Steel Bull | 49410000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Multifunction Pro target, Horizontal Moving Target Left to Right, Night Firing Simulator Steel Bulle | AIMTREX | AIMTREX | 10 | ₹ 47328000.000 |