Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Plastic Bucket,Flask 01 Ltr,Plastic Full Plate,Plastic Qtr Plate,Steel Spoon,Tea Cup Set With Sauce
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4691357
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 26, 2024 00:52
End Date
Expired 07/03/2024

Expired 910 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ASHISH ENTERPRISE - 07-03-2024 08:45:31 MSE Qualified
2 Krishna Enterprises - 01-03-2024 12:03:00 MSE Qualified
3 PUNAM ENTERPRISE - 07-03-2024 08:17:40 MSE Qualified
4 RADHEY KRISHANA ENTERPRISES - 25-02-2024 22:09:39 MSE Qualified
5 SHASHI ASSOCIATES - 01-03-2024 12:14:54 MSE Qualified
6 SHYAM ENTERPRISE - 07-03-2024 06:55:12 MSE Qualified
7 SPARTAN ENTERPRISES - 01-03-2024 12:57:48 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PUNAM ENTERPRISE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Plastic Bucket,Flask 01 Ltr,Plastic Full Plate,Plastic Qtr Plate,Steel Spoon,Tea Cup Set with Sauce 88360.00 L1
2 ASHISH ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Plastic Bucket,Flask 01 Ltr,Plastic Full Plate,Plastic Qtr Plate,Steel Spoon,Tea Cup Set with Sauce 89000.00 L2
3 SHYAM ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Plastic Bucket,Flask 01 Ltr,Plastic Full Plate,Plastic Qtr Plate,Steel Spoon,Tea Cup Set with Sauce 92502.00 L3
4 Krishna Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Plastic Bucket,Flask 01 Ltr,Plastic Full Plate,Plastic Qtr Plate,Steel Spoon,Tea Cup Set with Sauce 105140.00 L4
5 SHASHI ASSOCIATES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Plastic Bucket,Flask 01 Ltr,Plastic Full Plate,Plastic Qtr Plate,Steel Spoon,Tea Cup Set with Sauce 115694.00 L5
6 SPARTAN ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Plastic Bucket,Flask 01 Ltr,Plastic Full Plate,Plastic Qtr Plate,Steel Spoon,Tea Cup Set with Sauce 121176.00 L6
7 RADHEY KRISHANA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Plastic Bucket,Flask 01 Ltr,Plastic Full Plate,Plastic Qtr Plate,Steel Spoon,Tea Cup Set with Sauce 159775.00 L7
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise