Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌱 Procurement Opportunity For Landscaping Services 🌱 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For Landscaping Services, Which Include The Addition Of Garden Soil And Manure To An Extensive Area, Along With The Excavation Of Pits. 🏗️🌿 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 24, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Contractors Must Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Methodology, Timelines, And Cost Estimates For The Specified Landscaping Activities, With A Focus On Quality And Sustainability. Keywords: Landscaping Services, Garden Soil, Manure, Excavation, Brick Edging, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Government Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Add 20 Cm Of Garden Soil And Manure To The Entire Area With Brick Edging,Excavation Of Pits Of 60 C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/331121 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 23, 2024 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/04/2024
Expired 862 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Add 20 cm of garden soil and manure to the entire area with brick edging,excavation of pits of 60 c
Read more
Earth work in excavation in foundation in soil,base concrete with 4 cm gauge,m 150 brick work in ce
Read more
Healthy tree species,shrubs and hedges,palm trees,grasss paver blocks,brick edging,extra soil filli
Read more
Complete maintenance of the entire garden features,supplying and stacking at site dump manure from
Read more
Complete maintenance of the entire garden features,supplying and stacking at site dump manure from
Read more
Supply of plants, posts manure pesticide good earth soil and garden material for secretariat campus jaipur
Supply of plants, posts manure pesticide good earth soil and garden material for secretariat campus jaipur
Read moreExcavation,brick work,soil filling,pcc,flooring,light work,lite pole,net,painting floor,painting,pl
Read more
Excavation for roadway in soil using,brick masonry work in cemented mprtar in,providing concrete fo
Read more
Trench digging, wire fencing, supply of yellow soil and manure and digging of pits for dense forest in the municipal area
Trench digging, wire fencing, supply of yellow soil and manure and digging of pits for dense forest in the municipal area
Read moreof your Industry type