Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Earth Work In Excavation In Foundation In Soil,Base Concrete With 4 Cm Gauge,M 150 Brick Work In Ce
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Revenue | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3688731 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 13, 2023 22:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2023
Expired 1137 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GLOBAL TEC
Contract Value
594795
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Surya Bhan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Revenue
Organisation:
Central Board Of Excise And Customs (cbec)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBAL TEC | - | 22-07-2023 16:58:14 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S RIYA ENTERPRISES | - | 21-07-2023 16:23:19 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | perfect engineers | - | 22-07-2023 18:18:09 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBAL TEC(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Earth Work in excavation in foundation in soil,Base Concrete with 4 cm gauge,M 150 Brick work in ce | 594795.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S RIYA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Earth Work in excavation in foundation in soil,Base Concrete with 4 cm gauge,M 150 Brick work in ce | 597712.50 | L2 |
| 3 | perfect engineers (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Earth Work in excavation in foundation in soil,Base Concrete with 4 cm gauge,M 150 Brick work in ce | 599109.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mild steel tor steel or plain in plain work | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 28000.000 |
| Providing and fixing Door arengement | NA | BOQ Item | 556 | ₹ 30580.000 |
| Earth Work in excavation in foundation in soil | NA | BOQ Item | 130 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Coloured Orissa pattern WC pan 580x440 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 8600.000 |
| Mild steel tor steel or plain in plain work | NA | BOQ Item | 376 | ₹ 7520.000 |
| Floor Tiels Granite of colour black cherry ruby red 18 mm thick | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 115000.000 |
| Base Concrete with 4 cm gauge | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 8900.000 |
| Providing and fixing wash basin with C I brackets | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 5750.000 |
| 12mm cement plaster in single coat on rough sind of single of half brick wall | NA | BOQ Item | 975 | ₹ 29250.000 |
| Supply and fixing of CPVC pipe chlorinated polyinyl chloride | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 2325.000 |
| M 150 Brick work in cement and fine Sand mortor | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 38100.000 |
| White Vetrious China Waterless Urinal | NA | BOQ Item | 376 | ₹ 15040.000 |
| Supply and fixing of Vitrified Tiles | NA | BOQ Item | 32 | ₹ 240000.000 |
| Supply and fixing of PVC Low level cisterns 10lit capacity | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1570.000 |
| M 150 Brick work in cement and coars Sand mortor | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 8200.000 |
| One priming coat oil bound distemper in pink colour super quality | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6500.000 |
| 20mm cement concrete flooring | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 2160.000 |
| RCC work with cement approved coarse sand | NA | BOQ Item | 19 | ₹ 9500.000 |
| Mild steel or iron work of small size and section such as holding down bolts hold | NA | BOQ Item | 59 | ₹ 29500.000 |
| S fixing 100mm dia PVC down pipe complete with bends clamps etc | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 3750.000 |