Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Bridgestne Radial Tyre
Description
Organisation Home Department Bihar | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3820394
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 12, 2023 02:23
End Date
Expired 22/08/2023

Expired 1111 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SHERAWALI MAA ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

225000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Mithilesh Kumar Singh
Department: Home Department Bihar
Organisation: Bihar State Police - A Voyage Of Excellence

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 G.R. DISTRIBUTORS Make : Ceat and jk Model : ceat and jk Title : MULTI TYER 22-08-2023 17:14:05 MII Qualified
2 INDICON AGRO INDUSTRIES LLP Make : Ceat and jk Model : ceat and jk Title : MULTI TYER 22-08-2023 17:08:42 MII Qualified
3 SHERAWALI MAA ENTERPRISES Make : Ceat and jk Model : ceat and jk Title : MULTI TYER 22-08-2023 17:06:50 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHERAWALI MAA ENTERPRISES(MII) Item Categories : BRIDGESTNE RADIAL TYRE 225000.00 L1
2 INDICON AGRO INDUSTRIES LLP (MII) Item Categories : BRIDGESTNE RADIAL TYRE 227000.00 L2
3 G.R. DISTRIBUTORS (MII) Item Categories : BRIDGESTNE RADIAL TYRE 230000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
MULTI TYER Ceat and jk ceat and jk 5 ₹ 225000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise