Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper,Paper Fs,Printed Files,Talc Sheet,Tape,Pen,Fevicol,Battery
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4579229 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 04, 2024 15:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/02/2024
Expired 932 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHANDI COMPUTER REPARING POINT | - | 05-02-2024 21:08:01 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | prabhjottradingcompany | - | 05-02-2024 21:45:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | RAKSHITA CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | - | 08-02-2024 21:30:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SATGURU ENTERPRISES | - | 05-02-2024 22:08:13 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHANDI COMPUTER REPARING POINT(MII) | Item Categories : Paper,Paper FS,Printed Files,Talc Sheet,Tape,Pen,Fevicol,Battery | 91208.00 | L1 |
| 2 | prabhjottradingcompany (MII) | Item Categories : Paper,Paper FS,Printed Files,Talc Sheet,Tape,Pen,Fevicol,Battery | 95400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SATGURU ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Paper,Paper FS,Printed Files,Talc Sheet,Tape,Pen,Fevicol,Battery | 99660.00 | L3 |