Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ledger Pages,Jk Copier A4 Paper,White File Cover,Fevicol,Cartridge 2612 A,Glue Stick,File Cover,File
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5370938 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 06, 2024 21:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/09/2024
Expired 706 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT DEFENCE LOGISTICS | - | 25-09-2024 10:12:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Global world | - | 25-09-2024 10:43:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 26-09-2024 09:32:49 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 09-09-2024 14:09:15 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 11-09-2024 11:19:18 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING | - | 27-09-2024 16:41:29 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SN DefTech | - | 25-09-2024 11:10:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Global world(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ledger Pages,JK Copier A4 Paper,White file cover,Fevicol,Cartridge 2612A,Glue stick,File cover,File | 28485.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHARAT DEFENCE LOGISTICS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ledger Pages,JK Copier A4 Paper,White file cover,Fevicol,Cartridge 2612A,Glue stick,File cover,File | 32290.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SN DefTech (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ledger Pages,JK Copier A4 Paper,White file cover,Fevicol,Cartridge 2612A,Glue stick,File cover,File | 40492.00 | L3 |