Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Sri Building Igcar Campus Kalpakkam; Housekeeping, R
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5637221 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 22, 2024 19:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/12/2024
Expired 634 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | E. VEDAGIRI | 09-12-2024 19:32:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ECS-ELITE HOSPITALITIES AND CATERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-11-2024 16:08:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | G.LOGANATHAN ENTERPRISES | 11-12-2024 13:55:48 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | j r enterprises | 07-12-2024 09:09:31 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | LAKSHMI ELECTRICALS | 11-12-2024 11:32:42 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | s.karunakaran | 09-12-2024 16:24:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | veda enterprises | 06-12-2024 16:04:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ECS-ELITE HOSPITALITIES AND CATERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - SRI Building IGCAR Campus Kalpakkam; Housekeeping, R | 646058.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LAKSHMI ELECTRICALS | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - SRI Building IGCAR Campus Kalpakkam; Housekeeping, R | 646058.00 | L1 |
| 3 | s.karunakaran | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - SRI Building IGCAR Campus Kalpakkam; Housekeeping, R | 646058.00 | L1 |
| 4 | veda enterprises | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - SRI Building IGCAR Campus Kalpakkam; Housekeeping, R | 646058.00 | L1 |
| 5 | E. VEDAGIRI | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - SRI Building IGCAR Campus Kalpakkam; Housekeeping, R | 646058.00 | L1 |
Facility management services - lumpsum based - coral facility, igcar, kalpakkam; decontamination of
Read more
Facility management services - lumpsum based - reprocessing group, igcar, kalpakkam; technical assi
Read more
Facility management services - lumpsum based - reactor facilities group,igcar,kalpakkam; demenerali
Read more
Facility management services - lumpsum based - reactror facilities group,igcar,kalpakkam; nitrogen
Read more
Facility management services - lumpsum based - mc&mfcg, igcar, kalpakkam; technical assistance for
Read more
Facility management services - lumpsum based - mcmfcg, igcar, kalpakkam 603102; monitoring of day t
Read more
Facility management services - lumpsum based - mc&mfcg, igcar, kalpakkam; monitoring of day-to-day
Read more
Construction of sastra mfci facility building at igcar, kalpakkam.
Construction of sastra mfci facility building at igcar, kalpakkam.
Read moreof your Industry type