Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repairing/Re Building Of 24 Lengths (12 Sets) Of Drag Chain, 12 Nos. Drag Socket, 12 Nos. D Shackles, 12 Nos. Upper Hoist Chain,12 Nos. Lower Hoist Chain And 24 Nos. Trunnion Link Pertaining To Buckets Of 24/96 Draglines.
|
| Description |
Repairing/Re Building Of 24 Lengths (12 Sets) Of Drag Chain, 12 Nos. Drag Socket, 12 Nos. D Shackles, 12 Nos. Upper Hoist Chain,12 Nos. Lower Hoist Chain And 24 Nos. Trunnion Link Pertaining To Buckets Of 24/96 Draglines.
|
| Organisation | Northern Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2025_NCL_326030_1 |
|
Reference Number |
JNT/GM(Excv)/E-tender/24-25/75 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 24700 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Jayant Project |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=337942 |
| Start Date | January 18, 2025 15:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/01/2025
Expired 587 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repairing/re-building of 24 lengths (12 sets) of drag chain, 24 nos. drag socket and 24 nos. d-shackles pertaining to buckets of 24/96 draglines.
Repairing/re-building of 24 lengths (12 sets) of drag chain, 24 nos. drag socket and 24 nos. d-shackles pertaining to buckets of 24/96 draglines.
Read moreRepairing of different shackles, trunnion links and drag sockets of buckets of amlohri draglines
Repairing of different shackles, trunnion links and drag sockets of buckets of amlohri draglines
Read moreRepairing of 12 nos. hitch extension / hitch shackles, 12 nos. trunnion assembly, 08 nos. drag socket, 06 nos. dump assembly block, 04 nos. spreader bar and 20 nos. hitch shackle pins, turnion pins and hitch block pins of 24/96 saurav and gaurav drag
Repairing of 12 nos. hitch extension / hitch shackles, 12 nos. trunnion assembly, 08 nos. drag socket, 06 nos. dump assembly block, 04 nos. spreader bar and 20 nos. hitch shackle pins, turnion pins and hitch block pins of 24/96 saurav and gaurav drag
Read moreRepairing of 12 lengths (6 sets) of drag chain (17 links) of 15/90 dragline at jayant project.
Repairing of 12 lengths (6 sets) of drag chain (17 links) of 15/90 dragline at jayant project.
Read moreRepairing of 12 lengths (6 sets) of drag chain (17 links) of 15/90 dragline at jayant project.
Repairing of 12 lengths (6 sets) of drag chain (17 links) of 15/90 dragline at jayant project.
Read moreRepairing of 02 nos. drag chain ,drag gear cover assy, hoist gear cover assy and compressor with assy with guard of 24/96 dragline
Repairing of 02 nos. drag chain ,drag gear cover assy, hoist gear cover assy and compressor with assy with guard of 24/96 dragline
Read moreRepairing of drag chains and lower/upper hoist chains of buckets of 24/96 or 24/88r draglines of amlohri project
Repairing of drag chains and lower/upper hoist chains of buckets of 24/96 or 24/88r draglines of amlohri project
Read moreRepairing of 02 nos. drag chain assembly of 24/96
Repairing of 02 nos. drag chain assembly of 24/96 dragline.
Read moreRepairing / rebuilding of 06 sets (12 nos.) of worn-out lower hoist chains of 24/96 draglines working at bina project
Repairing / rebuilding of 06 sets (12 nos.) of worn-out lower hoist chains of 24/96 draglines working at bina project
Read moreRepairing of service hoist of 24/96 yamuna and saraswati draglines.
Repairing of service hoist of 24/96 yamuna and saraswati draglines.
Read moreof your Industry type