Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bush Throat Pn 630 Tag 20 Pa Cf 102 A B,Stg Bush Int Pn 340 Tag 20 Pa Cf 102 A B,Impeller 1 St Stg Pn
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3760873 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 30, 2023 18:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2023
Expired 1115 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KSB LIMITED
Contract Value
459606
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sanjeev Yadav
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KSB LIMITED | - | 11-08-2023 17:58:24 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KSB LIMITED | Item Categories : BUSH THROAT PN 630 _TAG 20-PA-CF-102A B,STG BUSH INT PN 340_TAG 20-PA-CF-102A B,IMPELLER 1ST STG PN | 468005.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BUSH THROAT PN 630 _TAG 20-PA-CF-102A B | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 52580.000 |
| STG BUSH INT PN 340_TAG 20-PA-CF-102A B | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 26772.000 |
| IMPELLER 1ST STG PN 320 W RING | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8057.000 |
| IMPELLER 2ND STG PN 322 W RING F PUMP | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8057.000 |
| CAP SPLIT RING PN 4438 F PUMP | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1148.000 |
| NUT IMPELLER PN 430 F PUMP | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2086.000 |
| LOCK RING PN 443 F PUMP | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5830.000 |
| RING OILER PN 452 F PUMP | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 892.000 |
| SPACER BRG PN 4218 F PUMP | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 709.000 |
| SPACER SLEEVE BRG PN 4532 F PUMP | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7912.000 |
| SPACER SLEEVE BRG PN 453 F PUMP | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4002.000 |
| KEY COUPLING PN 449 F PUMP | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 394.000 |
| CASE W RING PN 310 F PUMP | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 21490.000 |
| CASE W RING PN 312 F PUMP | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 21490.000 |
| LOCK WASHER PN 4229 F PUMP | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 241.000 |
| RING SHOULDER PN 5103 F PUMP | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 306.000 |
| RING SHOULDER PN 5104 F PUMP | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 306.000 |
| LOCK NUT PN 4228 F PUMP | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1652.000 |
| SPACER SLEEVE IMP PN 472 F PUMP | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5252.000 |
| CASING GASKET SW PN 1000 F PUMP | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 8181.000 |