Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Annual Maintenance Service Desktops, Laptops And Peripherals Desktop Pc Laser Printer And Ups;
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4709819 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 02, 2024 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 908 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CAMEL FARMS AND FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-03-2024 10:43:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | IKO INFOSYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-03-2024 12:53:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KAIM ENTERPRISES | 04-03-2024 12:35:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S A.D. COMPUTERS | 08-03-2024 15:23:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Radhika Enterprises | 10-03-2024 21:42:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SATYANIDHI ENTERPRISES | 04-03-2024 19:46:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S A.D. COMPUTERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - DESKTOP PC LASER PRINTER AND UPS; | 58074.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CAMEL FARMS AND FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - DESKTOP PC LASER PRINTER AND UPS; | 282000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | IKO INFOSYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - DESKTOP PC LASER PRINTER AND UPS; | 522000.00 | L3 |