Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Bid Invitation For Automotive Components 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components For Military Use. 🏔️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 25, 2024, 11:00 Am Components Required Include: Alternator Assy 12 V Volt Metre Nozzle Solenoid Switch Fuel On Off Cock Carburator Assy 👷‍♂️ Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With Military Standards. Keywords: Automotive Components, Military Equipment, Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Invitation
Particulars Details
Title
Alternator Assy 12 V,Volt Metre,Nozzle,Solonoid Switch,Fuel On Off Cock,Carburator Assy
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5009960
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 04, 2024 16:26
End Date
Expired 25/06/2024

Expired 800 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BEOTRA TRADERS - 27-06-2024 17:17:05 N/A Qualified
2 GAURAV ELECTRONICS - 27-06-2024 20:28:18 N/A Qualified
3 v.k enterprises - 27-06-2024 18:01:52 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BEOTRA TRADERS Item Categories : ALTERNATOR ASSY 12V,VOLT METRE,NOZZLE,SOLONOID SWITCH,FUEL ON OFF COCK,CARBURATOR ASSY 15065.00 L1
2 v.k enterprises Item Categories : ALTERNATOR ASSY 12V,VOLT METRE,NOZZLE,SOLONOID SWITCH,FUEL ON OFF COCK,CARBURATOR ASSY 15172.00 L2
3 GAURAV ELECTRONICS Item Categories : ALTERNATOR ASSY 12V,VOLT METRE,NOZZLE,SOLONOID SWITCH,FUEL ON OFF COCK,CARBURATOR ASSY 16946.90 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise