Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Silver Nitrate,Nesler Reagent,Sodium Hydroxide,Ammonium Oxalate,Blow Pipe,Platinum Wire,Reagent Bot
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4572922 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 02, 2024 22:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 937 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MAA BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
200289
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
David Hitler Tigga
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S RANA SECURITY | - | 12-02-2024 12:59:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S. ARIHANT CORPORATION. | - | 12-02-2024 17:50:09 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | MAA BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES | - | 12-02-2024 13:56:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREE SAI ENTERPRISES | - | 12-02-2024 15:06:34 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAA BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Silver Nitrate,Nesler Reagent,Sodium Hydroxide,Ammonium Oxalate,Blow Pipe,Platinum Wire,Reagent Bot | 200289.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S RANA SECURITY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Silver Nitrate,Nesler Reagent,Sodium Hydroxide,Ammonium Oxalate,Blow Pipe,Platinum Wire,Reagent Bot | 202255.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE SAI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Silver Nitrate,Nesler Reagent,Sodium Hydroxide,Ammonium Oxalate,Blow Pipe,Platinum Wire,Reagent Bot | 203695.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Silver Nitrate | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9845.000 |
| Nesler Reagent | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 555.000 |
| Sodium Hydroxide | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 501.000 |
| Ammonium Oxalate | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 895.000 |
| Blow Pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 864.000 |
| Platinum Wire | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1345.000 |
| Reagent Bottle 500ml WM | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1610.000 |
| Reagent Labelling Stickers | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 72.000 |
| Ammonia Solution | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 465.000 |
| Blue Glass | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 895.000 |
| Potassium Ferrocyanate | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1987.000 |
| Lead Acetate | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1468.000 |
| Ammonium Molybdate | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8055.000 |
| Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 501.000 |
| Burette 50ml Borosilicate Glass | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 6456.000 |
| Phenolphthalein | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 538.000 |
| Sodium Nitrate | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 770.000 |
| Aniline | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1360.000 |
| B Naphthol | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 734.000 |
| Dropper 5 10ml Glass 6 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 242.000 |