Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Inj Dns 500ml,Inj Rl 500ml,Inj Ns 500ml,Inj D5 500ml,Inj Lignocaine 2 Percent,Inj Ranitidine 2ml,In
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4542095
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 27, 2024 23:50
End Date
Expired 07/02/2024

Expired 942 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 KEDAR SALES CORP - 05-02-2024 17:54:16 MSE Qualified
2 MEDICARE ENTERPRISES - 05-02-2024 17:37:39 MSE Qualified
3 SEHAJ ENTERPRISES - 05-02-2024 17:47:08 MSE Qualified
4 SUNIL PHARMACY - 07-02-2024 16:47:41 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MEDICARE ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Inj DNS 500ml,Inj RL 500ml,Inj NS 500ml,Inj D5 500ml,Inj Lignocaine 2 percent,Inj Ranitidine 2ml,In 20572.00 L1
2 SUNIL PHARMACY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Inj DNS 500ml,Inj RL 500ml,Inj NS 500ml,Inj D5 500ml,Inj Lignocaine 2 percent,Inj Ranitidine 2ml,In 21435.00 L2
3 SEHAJ ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Inj DNS 500ml,Inj RL 500ml,Inj NS 500ml,Inj D5 500ml,Inj Lignocaine 2 percent,Inj Ranitidine 2ml,In 24640.20 L3
4 KEDAR SALES CORP (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Inj DNS 500ml,Inj RL 500ml,Inj NS 500ml,Inj D5 500ml,Inj Lignocaine 2 percent,Inj Ranitidine 2ml,In 31323.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise