Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Inj Dns 500ml,Inj Rl 500ml,Inj Ns 500ml,Inj D5 500ml,Inj Lignocaine 2 Percent,Inj Ranitidine 2ml,In
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4480839
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 13, 2024 19:41
End Date
Expired 23/01/2024

Expired 955 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 KEDAR SALES CORP - 26-01-2024 20:22:16 MSE Qualified
2 MEDICAL EQUIPMENT AND ENGG COMPANY - 23-01-2024 14:45:48 MSE Disqualified
3 MEDICARE ENTERPRISES - 26-01-2024 19:48:32 MSE Qualified
4 NATIONAL MEDICOSE AGENCY - 26-01-2024 15:01:37 N/A Disqualified
5 SEHAJ ENTERPRISES - 26-01-2024 20:28:56 MSE Qualified
6 SUNIL PHARMACY - 23-01-2024 15:30:26 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MEDICARE ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Inj DNS 500ml,Inj RL 500ml,Inj NS 500ml,Inj D5 500ml,Inj Lignocaine 2 percent,Inj Ranitidine 2ml,In 49998.00 L1
2 SEHAJ ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Inj DNS 500ml,Inj RL 500ml,Inj NS 500ml,Inj D5 500ml,Inj Lignocaine 2 percent,Inj Ranitidine 2ml,In 58618.00 L2
3 KEDAR SALES CORP (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Inj DNS 500ml,Inj RL 500ml,Inj NS 500ml,Inj D5 500ml,Inj Lignocaine 2 percent,Inj Ranitidine 2ml,In 62544.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise