Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Road Infrastructure Development Opportunity 🛣️ The Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Of The State Govt. And Ut Invites Bids For The Road Strengthening Project In Arimalam Block, Pudukkottai District. 🚧 📆 Bid Submission Deadline: July 12, 2024, 3:00 Pm 💸 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 35,000 This Project Involves The Development Of A Road Stretch From Nallammal Samuthiram Kallur To K Rayavaram, Linking Posampatti And Kovilpatti Roads, Covering A Distance Of 0 Km To 0.960 Km Within The Nallambalsamuthiram Panchayat. Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical And Financial Proposals, In Accordance With The Project Specifications And Guidelines. Keywords: Road Infrastructure, Strengthening, Rural Development, Panchayat Raj, Government Contract, Tender, Emd, Arimalam Block, Pudukkottai District| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mgsmt 2024 25 Pudukkottai Dist Package No 27 Arimalam Block Strenthening To The Road From Nallammal Samuthiram Kallur K Rayavaram Road To Link Posampatti Road Kovilpatti Road Km 0/0 0/960 In Nallambalsamuthiram Panchayat
|
| Description |
Mgsmt 2024 25 Pudukkottai Dist Package No 27 Arimalam Block Strenthening To The Road From Nallammal Samuthiram Kallur K Rayavaram Road To Link Posampatti Road Kovilpatti Road Km 0/0 0/960 In Nallambalsamuthiram Panchayat&Amp#X0d
|
| Organisation | Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_RDTN_460395_1 |
|
Reference Number |
PDK_MGSMT_2024_25_27_ALM |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 35000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | ARIMALAM BLOCK |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tntenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=547267 |
| Start Date | July 05, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/07/2024
Expired 770 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Mgsmt_2024_25 pudukkottai dist _ package no_25_ arimalam block _ upgradation to the samuthiram samanthampatti road to muthaliyamman koil road km 0/0 _ 0/560 in samuthiram panchayat
Mgsmt_2024_25 pudukkottai dist _ package no_25_ arimalam block _ upgradation to the samuthiram samanthampatti road to muthaliyamman koil road km 0/0 _ 0/560 in samuthiram panchayat&#x0d
Read moreMgsmt_2024_25 pudukkottai dist _ package no_20_ arimalam block _ strenthening to the road from rayavaram chokkanathapuram road km 0/0 _ 0/450 in rayavaram panchayat
Mgsmt_2024_25 pudukkottai dist _ package no_20_ arimalam block _ strenthening to the road from rayavaram chokkanathapuram road km 0/0 _ 0/450 in rayavaram panchayat&#x0d
Read moreMgsmt_2024_25 pudukkottai dist _ package no_21_ arimalam block _ strenthening to the road from melnilaipatti melatheru road km 0/0 _ 0/980 in melnilaivayal panchayat
Mgsmt_2024_25 pudukkottai dist _ package no_21_ arimalam block _ strenthening to the road from melnilaipatti melatheru road km 0/0 _ 0/980 in melnilaivayal panchayat &#x0d
Read moreMgsmt_2024_25 pudukkottai dist _ package no_23_ arimalam block _ strenthening to the vettukkadu road km 0/0_0/840 in keelapanaiyur panchayat
Mgsmt_2024_25 pudukkottai dist _ package no_23_ arimalam block _ strenthening to the vettukkadu road km 0/0_0/840 in keelapanaiyur panchayat &#x0d
Read moreMgsmt_2024_25 pudukkottai dist _ package no_24_ arimalam block _ strenthening to the road from munasandhai maruthampatti kalikoil road km 0/0 _ 0/750 in munasanthai panchayat
Mgsmt_2024_25 pudukkottai dist _ package no_24_ arimalam block _ strenthening to the road from munasandhai maruthampatti kalikoil road km 0/0 _ 0/750 in munasanthai panchayat &#x0d
Read moreMgsmt_2024_25 pudukkottai dist _ package no_17_ arimalam block _ strenthening to the road from suthanthirapuram munikoil road km 0/0 _ 1/040 in kallur panchayat
Mgsmt_2024_25 pudukkottai dist _ package no_17_ arimalam block _ strenthening to the road from suthanthirapuram munikoil road km 0/0 _ 1/040 in kallur panchayat&#x0d
Read moreMgsmt_2024_25 pudukkottai dist _ package no_22_ arimalam block _ strenthening to the road from ayingudi kuthathivayal road km 0/0_0/360 in ayingudi panchayat
Mgsmt_2024_25 pudukkottai dist _ package no_22_ arimalam block _ strenthening to the road from ayingudi kuthathivayal road km 0/0_0/360 in ayingudi panchayat&#x0d
Read moreMgsmt_2024_25 pudukkottai dist _ package no_26_ arimalam block _ strenthening to the road from pudunilaivayal ariyanayaki kovil road km 0/0_0/850 in pudunilaivayal panchayat
Mgsmt_2024_25 pudukkottai dist _ package no_26_ arimalam block _ strenthening to the road from pudunilaivayal ariyanayaki kovil road km 0/0_0/850 in pudunilaivayal panchayat&#x0d
Read moreMgsmt_2024_25 pudukkottai dist _ package no_19_ arimalam block _ strenthening to the road from kongantheru road km_0/0_0/700 in karamangalam panchayat
Mgsmt_2024_25 pudukkottai dist _ package no_19_ arimalam block _ strenthening to the road from kongantheru road km_0/0_0/700 in karamangalam panchayat&#x0d
Read moreMgsmt_2024_25 pudukkottai dist _ package no_18_ arimalam block _ strenthening to the road from k_chettipatti melatheru road km_0/0_0/430 in k_chettipatti panchayat
Mgsmt_2024_25 pudukkottai dist _ package no_18_ arimalam block _ strenthening to the road from k_chettipatti melatheru road km_0/0_0/430 in k_chettipatti panchayat&#x0d
Read moreof your Industry type