Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Horizontal Bare Slurry Pump, Size 6/4 With Impeller And Liners In Polyurethane, Having Expeller Sea
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5128864 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 05, 2024 21:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2024
Expired 768 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Niranjan Sabata
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Irel (india) Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AABHAR PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Standard Model : Horizontal bare slurry pump, size 6/4 with impelle Title : Horizontal bare slurry pump, size 6/4 with impeller and liners in polyurethane, having expeller seal | 24-07-2024 14:52:54 | Start-up | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | SLURRY PUMPS & ENGINEERS | Make : SPE MAKE Model : SPE ASH 6X4 D Title : HORIZONTAL SLURRY PUMP | 23-07-2024 11:01:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | TRI VIKRAM FLOWTECH | Make : TFT Model : CAMEL 6x4 D Title : Slurry Pump | 24-07-2024 11:24:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | WEIR MINERALS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED. | Make : WARMAN Model : 6/4 D AH WRT Title : WARMAN 6/4 D AH WRT with Impellers and Liners in Polyurethane Rubber having Hi Seal expeller Sealing | 24-07-2024 10:54:56 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WEIR MINERALS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED.(MII) | Item Categories : Horizontal bare slurry pump, size 6/4 with impeller and liners in polyurethane, having expeller sea | 6358857.14 | L1 |