Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1200003638 Endotracheal Tube Adult Size 7 5 Make Romson Smith Sterimed Portex,1200002555 Spinal Nee
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NMDC Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3529279 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 12, 2023 17:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/06/2023
Expired 1166 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SAHU HEALTHCARE
Contract Value
293530
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Nikhil Kumar Sharma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Nmdc Limited
Organisation:
Nmdc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALPHAVETA | - | 07-07-2023 19:44:19 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | HONEY ENTERPRISES | - | 08-07-2023 18:58:53 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | R.B.SURGICAL | - | 05-07-2023 18:17:52 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | RAMANI SURGICAL & MEDICOSE | - | 26-06-2023 22:47:05 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | Safe Care | - | 26-06-2023 23:37:47 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | SAHU HEALTHCARE | - | 26-06-2023 20:29:00 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | SWAGATH INTERNATIONAL | - | 10-07-2023 20:15:00 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1200012408 Reinforced E T Tube Cuffed Size 7 5 mm Make Sterimed Covedian Smith Romson | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1460.000 |
| 2000011805 Epidural Kit 16G Make STERIMED PORTEX Tuoren Vygon ROMSONS | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 66750.000 |
| 1200012405 Reinforced E T Tube Cuffed Size 6 0 mm Make Sterimed Covedian Smith Romson | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1460.000 |
| 1200011920 EPIDURAL ANESTHESIA KIT 18G PEADIA Make STERIMED PORTEX Tuoren Vygon ROMSONS | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 44500.000 |
| 1200014056 CENTRAL LINE CANNULA SET 3 PORT 18 G Make Romsons Medikit Surgiwear | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 73900.000 |
| 1200002570 ENDOTRACHEAL TUBE PEADIATRIC SIZE 3 Make Romson Smith Sterimed Portex | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 960.000 |
| 1200012407 Reinforced E T Tube Cuffed Size 7 0 mm Make Sterimed Covedian Smith Romson | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1460.000 |
| 1200012406 Reinforced E T Tube Cuffed Size 6 5 mm Make Sterimed Covedian Smith Romson | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1460.000 |
| 1200002561 ENDOTRACHEAL TUBE ADULT SIZE 6 Make Romson Smith Sterimed Portex | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 4500.000 |
| 1200002564 ENDOTRACHEAL TUBE ADULT SIZE 7 5 Make Romson Smith Sterimed Portex | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 4500.000 |
| 1200002563 ENDOTRACHEAL TUBE ADULT SIZE 7 Make Romson Smith Sterimed Portex | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 4500.000 |
| 1200012404 Reinforced E T Tube Cuffed Size 5 5 mm Make Sterimed Covedian Smith Romson | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1460.000 |
| 1200012409 Reinforced E T Tube Cuffed Size 8 0 mm Make Sterimed Covedian Smith Romson | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1460.000 |
| 1200002572 ENDOTRACHEAL TUBE PEADIATRIC SIZE 4 Make Romson Smith Sterimed Portex | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 960.000 |
| 1200002574 ENDOTRACHEAL TUBE PEADIATRIC SIZE 5 Make Romson Smith Sterimed Portex | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 960.000 |
| 1200002562 ENDOTRACHEAL TUBE ADULT SIZE 6 5 Make Romson Smith Sterimed Portex | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 4500.000 |
| 1200012403 Reinforced E T Tube Cuffed Size 5 0 mm Make Sterimed Covedian Smith Romson | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1460.000 |
| 1200014057 CENTRAL LINE CANNULA SET 2 PORT 18 G Make Romsons Medikit Surgiwear | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 63000.000 |
| 1200002569 ENDOTRACHEAL TUBE PEADIATRIC SIZE 2 5 Make Romson Smith Sterimed Portex | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 960.000 |
| 1200002573 ENDOTRACHEAL TUBE PEADIATRIC SIZE 4 5 Make Romson Smith Sterimed Portex | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 960.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type