Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1200003638 Spinal Needle 25 G,1200002555 Spinal Needle 27 G,1200014059 Spinal Needle 27 G Pencil Ti
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NMDC Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5005141 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 02, 2024 21:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/06/2024
Expired 815 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
VCARE SOLUTIONS
226041.5
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HONEY ENTERPRISES | - | 12-06-2024 17:40:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | OM MEDICAL STORE | - | 13-06-2024 14:29:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Pankaj Enterprises | - | 13-06-2024 11:53:57 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | SAHU HEALTHCARE | - | 13-06-2024 12:35:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | VCARE SOLUTIONS | - | 13-06-2024 13:09:02 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VCARE SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : 1200003638 SPINAL NEEDLE 25 G,1200002555 SPINAL NEEDLE 27 G,1200014059 SPINAL NEEDLE 27 G PENCIL TI | 226041.50 | L1 |
| 2 | OM MEDICAL STORE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1200003638 SPINAL NEEDLE 25 G,1200002555 SPINAL NEEDLE 27 G,1200014059 SPINAL NEEDLE 27 G PENCIL TI | 251190.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAHU HEALTHCARE | Item Categories : 1200003638 SPINAL NEEDLE 25 G,1200002555 SPINAL NEEDLE 27 G,1200014059 SPINAL NEEDLE 27 G PENCIL TI | 293550.00 | L3 |
| 4 | HONEY ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 1200003638 SPINAL NEEDLE 25 G,1200002555 SPINAL NEEDLE 27 G,1200014059 SPINAL NEEDLE 27 G PENCIL TI | 352024.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1200003638 SPINAL NEEDLE 25 G | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 12264.000 |
| 1200002555 SPINAL NEEDLE 27 G | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 4088.000 |
| 1200014059 SPINAL NEEDLE 27 G PENCIL TIP | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 4088.000 |
| 1200002562 ENDOTRACHEAL TUBE ADULT SIZE - 6 POINT 5 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 3358.000 |
| 1200002563 ENDOTRACHEAL TUBE ADULT SIZE - 7 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 3358.000 |
| 1200002569 ENDOTRACHEAL TUBE PEADIATRIC SIZE - 2 POINT 5 | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 1022.000 |
| 1200002570 ENDOTRACHEAL TUBE PEADIATRIC SIZE - 3 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 2044.000 |
| 1200002571 ENDOTRACHEAL TUBE PEADIATRIC SIZE - 3 POINT 5 | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 1022.000 |
| 1200002572 ENDOTRACHEAL TUBE PEADIATRIC SIZE - 4 | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 1022.000 |
| 1200002573 ENDOTRACHEAL TUBE PEADIATRIC SIZE - 4 POINT 5 | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 1022.000 |
| 1200002574 ENDOTRACHEAL TUBE PEADIATRIC SIZE - 5 | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 1022.000 |
| 1200002575 ENDOTRACHEAL TUBE PEADIATRIC SIZE - 5 POINT 5 | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 1679.000 |
| 2000000734 DISPOSABLE SUCTION TUBE | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 876.000 |
| 1200013023 MAGILLS FORCEPS SET ADULT | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 3250.000 |
| 1200013024 MAGILLS FORCEPS SET PEDIA | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| 1200013012 RT ANGL CONNECTOR VENTILATOR 22MM | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| 2000000797 CENTRAL VENOUS CATHETER TRIPLE LUMEN7 X 16 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 54024.500 |
| 1200014717 IV Extension line Vein O Line 100 cm | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 10251.000 |
| 1200012879 IV EXTENSION TUBE 10 CM | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 12410.000 |
| 2000011805 Epidural Kit 16G | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 49741.000 |
1200003638 spinal needle 25 g,1200016265 spinal needle 26 g pencil tip,1200002555 spinal needle 27
Read more
Spinal needle 20 g,spinal needle 22 g,spinal needle 23 g,spinal needle 25 g,spinal needle 27 g
Read more
Spinal needle 25 g,spinal needle 26 g,spinal needle 27 g,combine epidural set,soda lime,port dressi
Read more
Dispo. spinal needle, 25g,27g, pencil point(sizes:25g & 27 g).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDispo. spinal needle, 25g,27g, pencil point(sizes:25g & 27 g).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1200003638 endotracheal tube adult size 7 5 make romson smith sterimed portex,1200002555 spinal nee
Read more
Dispo. spinal needle,size:25 g
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type