Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Semi Micro Balance,Analytical Blance,Single Channel Micro Pipette 100 1000 Micro Litre,Bottle Top D
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Agriculture Department West Bengal | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4014559 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 27, 2023 01:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/10/2023
Expired 1051 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
INDIAN INSTRUMENTS MANUFACTURING COMPANY
Contract Value
689120
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 28 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sukanta Chakrabortty
Department:
Agriculture Department West Bengal
Organisation:
Directorate Of Agriculture West Bengal
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANDHAN INSTRUMENTS | - | 07-10-2023 17:10:45 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | HELIX BIOSCIENCES | - | 06-10-2023 13:05:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | INDIAN INSTRUMENTS MANUFACTURING COMPANY | - | 06-10-2023 15:08:40 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | KOLOSH INSTRUMENTS | - | 09-10-2023 11:28:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | RUBY CHEMICALS AND INSTRUMENTS | - | 05-10-2023 22:55:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | S B EQUIPMENTS | - | 07-10-2023 19:50:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 7 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISES | - | 05-10-2023 16:43:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDIAN INSTRUMENTS MANUFACTURING COMPANY | Item Categories : Semi-Micro Balance,Analytical Blance,Single Channel Micro-Pipette 100-1000 micro litre,Bottle Top D | 689120.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S B EQUIPMENTS | Item Categories : Semi-Micro Balance,Analytical Blance,Single Channel Micro-Pipette 100-1000 micro litre,Bottle Top D | 816560.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BANDHAN INSTRUMENTS | Item Categories : Semi-Micro Balance,Analytical Blance,Single Channel Micro-Pipette 100-1000 micro litre,Bottle Top D | 867300.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Semi-Micro Balance | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 306800.000 |
| Analytical Blance | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 112100.000 |
| Single Channel Micro-Pipette 100-1000 micro litre | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 21830.000 |
| Bottle Top Dispenser | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 226560.000 |
| Single Channel Micro-Pipette 500-5000 micro litre | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 21830.000 |