Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Thali,Katori,Glass,Chammach,Cooker,Bhagona,Lohe Ka Tawa,Lohe Ki Kadhai,Chammach Bara,Kalchhi Bari,C
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4710031
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 29, 2024 17:26
End Date
Expired 11/03/2024

Expired 909 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S ARADHYA TREDERS

Contract Value

320637

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Mushtak Ahamad Khan
Department: Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S DEEPU ENTERPRISES - 13-03-2024 16:00:47 N/A Qualified
2 M/S ARADHYA TREDERS - 13-03-2024 13:34:54 N/A Qualified
3 ROYAL TRADERS - 13-03-2024 14:06:53 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S ARADHYA TREDERS Item Categories : Thali,Katori,Glass,Chammach,Cooker,Bhagona,Lohe Ka Tawa,Lohe ki Kadhai,Chammach Bara,Kalchhi Bari,C 320637.00 L1
2 M/S DEEPU ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Thali,Katori,Glass,Chammach,Cooker,Bhagona,Lohe Ka Tawa,Lohe ki Kadhai,Chammach Bara,Kalchhi Bari,C 329602.00 L2
3 ROYAL TRADERS Item Categories : Thali,Katori,Glass,Chammach,Cooker,Bhagona,Lohe Ka Tawa,Lohe ki Kadhai,Chammach Bara,Kalchhi Bari,C 340828.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Thali NA BOQ Item 850 ₹ 50150.000
Katori NA BOQ Item 850 ₹ 40120.000
Glass NA BOQ Item 850 ₹ 35105.000
Chammach NA BOQ Item 850 ₹ 8024.000
Cooker NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 35400.000
Bhagona NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 18880.000
Lohe Ka Tawa NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 7080.000
Lohe ki Kadhai NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 23600.000
Chammach Bara NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 1180.000
Kalchhi Bari NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 1770.000
Chimta NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 1770.000
Chaku NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 1180.000
Belan NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 5900.000
Chakla NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 6608.000
Gas Cylinder NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 42480.000
Gas Stove 2 Burnner NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 38704.000
Hath Done Wala Sabun NA BOQ Item 34 ₹ 340.000
Bartan Done Wala Sabun NA BOQ Item 34 ₹ 340.000
Dustbin NA BOQ Item 34 ₹ 2006.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise