Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Non Stick Tawa,Kadhai,Steel Pan,Pressure Cooker,Mixer Ginder,Chakla Belan,Tawa With Wooden Handle,S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3570937 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 15, 2023 01:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/06/2023
Expired 1168 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S LODHI ELECTRICAL | - | 27-06-2023 16:37:08 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | S D TRADERS | - | 24-06-2023 18:19:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SIGMA TECHNOLOGIES | - | 27-06-2023 14:52:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | TIRUPATI TRADERS | - | 27-06-2023 15:33:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S LODHI ELECTRICAL(MII) | Item Categories : Non stick tawa,Kadhai,Steel pan,Pressure cooker,Mixer Ginder,Chakla Belan,Tawa with wooden handle,S | 170683.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SIGMA TECHNOLOGIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Non stick tawa,Kadhai,Steel pan,Pressure cooker,Mixer Ginder,Chakla Belan,Tawa with wooden handle,S | 190650.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TIRUPATI TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Non stick tawa,Kadhai,Steel pan,Pressure cooker,Mixer Ginder,Chakla Belan,Tawa with wooden handle,S | 196250.00 | L3 |