Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Military Equipment Components 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Military Equipment Components. 🛫 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 22, 2024, 10:00 Am Bids Should Include The Following Items: D Cutter Kit T Kit Loader W Seprator F Filter Assy Shim Hose Hose Fuel Pivot Pin Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Military. Keywords: Military Equipment, D Cutter Kit, T Kit Loader, W Seprator, F Filter Assy, Shim, Hose, Hose Fuel, Pivot Pin, Procurement, Defence Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
D Cutter Kit,T Kit Loader,W Seprator,F Filter Assy,Shim,Hose,Hose Fuel,Pivot Pin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5109880 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 01, 2024 14:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/07/2024
Expired 774 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R.R MOHINDER PAL | - | 20-07-2024 12:19:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RISHAB ENTERPRISES | - | 20-07-2024 15:50:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SUMEET EARTH MOVERS | - | 01-07-2024 17:55:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUMEET EARTH MOVERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : D Cutter Kit,T Kit Loader,W Seprator,F Filter Assy,Shim,Hose,Hose Fuel,Pivot Pin | 39209.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R.R MOHINDER PAL( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : D Cutter Kit,T Kit Loader,W Seprator,F Filter Assy,Shim,Hose,Hose Fuel,Pivot Pin | 43796.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RISHAB ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : D Cutter Kit,T Kit Loader,W Seprator,F Filter Assy,Shim,Hose,Hose Fuel,Pivot Pin | 48800.00 | L3 |