Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pinch Valve Size: 6" ( 150 Mm) Manual,Pinch Valve Size: 11/2" (40 Mm) Manual,Rubber Sleeve For
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4060054 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 11, 2023 20:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/11/2023
Expired 1037 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sweta Kumari Sinha
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Irel (india) Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHEMICO VALVES INDUSTRIES | Make : CVI Model : MANNUAL PINCH VALVE Title : MANUAL PINCH VALVE | 31-10-2023 13:27:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | FLUIDCHEK VALVES PVT LTD. | Make : unbrand Model : Pinch Valve - Size: 6" Title : Pinch Valve - Size: 6" | 31-10-2023 17:54:04 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | INTRA PROJECT CONSULTANTS | Make : Valmet(neles) Model : PVE0150B016C03AGN1AA-F1-FXMH31PV2/0150S320A Title : Manual Pinch Valve | 01-11-2023 14:36:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | SAVOY ENGINEERING & MARKETING SERVICES | Make : SAVOY Model : SAVOY Title : PINCH VALVE | 31-10-2023 18:41:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | VARDHAMAN ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Pinch Valve - Size: 6" ( 150 Mm) Manual | 27-10-2023 16:23:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | VERTAX ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NA Model : Pinch Valve - Size: 6" Title : Pinch Valve - Size: 6" ( 150 Mm) Manual | 01-11-2023 14:11:27 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLUIDCHEK VALVES PVT LTD.(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pinch valve - Size: 6" ( 150 mm) manual,Pinch valve - Size: 11/2" (40 mm) manual,Rubber sleeve for | 972975.00 | L1 |