Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
📡 Procurement Notice: Skyfone S 111 Walkie Talkies 📡 The Ministry Of Power Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Skyfone S 111 License Free Walkie Talkies And Spare Batteries. 📞 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 06, 2024, 9:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Quotations, Including Pricing, Technical Specifications, And Warranty Information For The Skyfone S 111 Model And Spare Batteries. Keywords: Walkie Talkie, Skyfone S 111, License Free, Ministry Of Power, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
License Free Walkie Talkie Of Make: Skyfone Model: S 111,Spare Battery For License Free Walkie Talk
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4823850 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 15, 2024 23:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/05/2024
Expired 853 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
cancelled
Buyer Name:
Raja Verma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Nhpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANTRIKSH TECHNOSYS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Antriksh Model : APR5000 Title : Antriksh APR5000 License free Walkie Talkie | 05-05-2024 18:31:21 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BETAR COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SKYFONE Model : S-111 Title : License Free Walkie Talkie | 06-05-2024 16:22:48 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | R D WIRELESS SOLUTIONS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RD Wireless Solutions India Pvt Ltd Model : AAR DEE 09 UHF Title : Analog Transreceiver Hand Held RD AAR DEE 09 UHF | 18-04-2024 17:15:15 | BIS License | N/A | Disqualified |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type